Moon Martin

Real Name:
John David Martin
Profile:
American pop rock / new wave singer, songwriter and guitarist. Born October 31, 1950 in Altus, Oklahoma; died May 11, 2020.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile John David Martin (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

3C 064-85513 Moon Martin - Shots From A Cold Nightmare album art Moon Martin Shots From A Cold Nightmare (Album) Capitol Records 3C 064-85513 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
8E 074 - 85 944 Moon Martin - Escape From Domination album art Moon Martin Escape From Domination (Album) Capitol Records 8E 074 - 85 944 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
2C 068-86253 Moon Martin - Street Fever album art Moon Martin Street Fever (Album) Capitol Records 2C 068-86253 France 1980 Sell This Version
RKRS 10 Moon Martin - The Robert Klein Radio Show (December 28, 1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Nick Lowe & Dave Edmunds, Moon Martin Robert Klein Featuring Nick Lowe & Dave Edmunds, Moon Martin - The Robert Klein Radio Show (December 28, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS 10 US 1980 Sell This Version
1C 064-400 087, 1 C 064-400 087 Moon Martin - Mystery Ticket album art Moon Martin Mystery Ticket (Album) Capitol Records 1C 064-400 087, 1 C 064-400 087 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
2402751 Moon Martin - Mixed Emotions album art Moon Martin Mixed Emotions (Album) Capitol Records 2402751 France 1985 Sell This Version
662106 Moon Martin - Dreams On File album art Moon Martin Dreams On File (Album) Fnac Music 662106 France 1992 Sell This Version
594255 Moon Martin - Bad News Live album art Moon Martin Bad News Live (Album) Fnac Music 594255 France 1993 Sell This Version
9248-2 Moon Martin - Cement Monkey  album art Moon Martin Cement Monkey (CD, MiniAlbum) CORE Entertainment Corporation, CORE Records Corporation 9248-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
9459-2 Moon Martin - Lunar Samples album art Moon Martin Lunar Samples (Album) CORE Entertainment Corporation 9459-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
69460 Moon Martin - Louisiana Juke-Box album art Moon Martin Louisiana Juke-Box (Album) Sonodisc 69460 US 1999 Sell This Version
REPUK 1276 Moon Martin - Live At Rockpalast album art Moon Martin Live At Rockpalast(2xCD, Album) Repertoire Records (UK) Ltd REPUK 1276 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11C 006 85989 F, 11C 006 - 85 989 F Moon Martin - Bad Case Of Loving You (Versão Original) album art Moon Martin Bad Case Of Loving You (Versão Original) (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 11C 006 85989 F, 11C 006 - 85 989 F Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
CL 16037 Moon Martin - Bad Case Of Lovin' You album art Moon Martin Bad Case Of Lovin' You (Single) Capitol Records CL 16037 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CL 16029 Moon Martin - Hot Nite In Dallas album art Moon Martin Hot Nite In Dallas (Single) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola CL 16029 UK 1978 Sell This Version
12 CL 16076 Moon Martin - Victim Of Romance album art Moon Martin Victim Of Romance(12", Maxi) Capitol Records 12 CL 16076 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ECR-20634 Moon Martin - Rolene = ロリーン album art ムーン・マーティン* Rolene = ロリーン (Single) Capitol Records ECR-20634 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
1A 006-86118 Moon Martin - I've Got A Reason album art Moon Martin I've Got A Reason (Single) Capitol Records 1A 006-86118 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
4794 Moon Martin - No Chance album art Moon Martin No Chance (Single) Capitol Records 4794 US 1979 Sell This Version
4765 Moon Martin - Rolene / Dangerous album art Moon Martin Rolene / Dangerous (Single) Capitol Records 4765 US 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-85 967 Moon Martin - Rolene album art Moon Martin Rolene (Single) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-85 967 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
72824 Moon Martin - Bootleg Woman / Hot House Baby album art Moon Martin Bootleg Woman / Hot House Baby(7", Single) Capitol Records 72824 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
1A 006-86036 Moon Martin - Dreamer album art Moon Martin Dreamer(7", Single) Capitol Records 1A 006-86036 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
SPRO-9201, SPRO-9202 Moon Martin - Escape From Domination album art Moon Martin Escape From Domination(12", Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SPRO-9201, SPRO-9202 US 1979 Sell This Version
4963 Moon Martin - Love Gone Bad album art Moon Martin Love Gone Bad Capitol Records 4963 US 1980 Sell This Version