Danis Milhaud

Real Name:
Darius Milhaud
Profile:
French composer, born September 4, 1892, in Aix-en-Provence, died June 22, 1974, in Geneva, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SLE 8004 Darius Milhaud - Victims Of Chance album art Victims Of Chance* Devil's Prayer (La Cheminee Du Roi Renee) (as Danis Milhaud) Victims Of Chance* - Victims Of Chance(LP) Stable Records, B & C Records SLE 8004 UK 1969 Sell This Version