André Hodeir

Real Name:
André Willy Hodeir
Profile:
French violinist, composer, arranger and author born 22 January 1921 in Paris, died 1 November 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

André Hodeir Discography Tracks

Albums

MG 12113 André Hodeir - The Paris Scene album art André Hodeir And The Jazz Group Of Paris* André Hodeir And The Jazz Group Of Paris* - The Paris Scene(LP, Album, Mono) Savoy Records MG 12113 US 1957 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - American Jazzmen Play Andre Hodeir's Essais album art Andre Hodeir* American Jazzmen Play Andre Hodeir's Essais (Album) Savoy Records US 1957 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Jazz Et Jazz (Nouvelles Oeuvres d'André Hodeir) album art André Hodeir Jazz Et Jazz (Nouvelles Oeuvres d'André Hodeir) (Album) Fontana France 1960 Sell This Version
660.266 MR André Hodeir - Saint-Tropez Blues album art Henri Crolla, André Hodeir Henri Crolla, André Hodeir - Saint-Tropez Blues(10", Mono) Fontana 660.266 MR France 1961 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Anna Livia Plurabelle album art André Hodeir Anna Livia Plurabelle (Album) Philips US 1966 Sell This Version
LPL 3044 André Hodeir - The Bomber Uncle album art P. Arvay*, R. Simon*, A. Hodeir* P. Arvay*, R. Simon*, A. Hodeir* - The Bomber Uncle(LP) Sonomag LPL 3044 France 1971 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Bitter Ending album art André Hodeir, Les Swingle Singers André Hodeir, Les Swingle Singers - Bitter Ending (Album) Epic France 1972 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - The Historic Donaueschingen Jazz Concert 1957 album art The Eddie Sauter Big Band*, André Hodeir Et Son Jazz Group De Paris*, The Modern Jazz Quartet The Eddie Sauter Big Band*, André Hodeir Et Son Jazz Group De Paris*, The Modern Jazz Quartet - The Historic Donaueschingen Jazz Concert 1957 (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Martial Solal Et Son Grand Orchestre Jouent André Hodeir album art Martial Solal & Et Son Orchestre* Jouent André Hodeir Martial Solal & Et Son Orchestre* Jouent André Hodeir - Martial Solal Et Son Grand Orchestre Jouent André Hodeir (Album) Carlyne Music, Musique Française d'Aujourd'hui France 1984 Sell This Version
DOC 130 André Hodeir - Les Statues Meurent Aussi album art Guy Bernard, André Hodeir Guy Bernard, André Hodeir - Les Statues Meurent Aussi(LP, Album) Doxy Cinematic DOC 130 UK 2016 Sell This Version
M. 33.343 André Hodeir - Autour D'un Récif - Saint Tropez album art André Hodeir Autour D'un Récif - Saint Tropez(10") Swing (3) M. 33.343 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-4510 André Hodeir - On A Riff album art Andre Hodeir* On A Riff(7") Savoy Records 45-4510 US 1955 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Une Parisienne album art Crolla* - Rostaing* - Hodeir* Crolla* - Rostaing* - Hodeir* - Une Parisienne (EP) Vega Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
45-4524 André Hodeir - Parisian Thoroughfare / Jordu album art André Hodeir Parisian Thoroughfare / Jordu(7", Single) Savoy Records 45-4524 US 1957 Sell This Version
E 6042 André Hodeir - Una Parigina album art Crolla*, Rostaing*, Hodeir*, Christiane Legrand Crolla*, Rostaing*, Hodeir*, Christiane Legrand - Una Parigina(7", EP) CGD E 6042 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
460.634 ME André Hodeir - Les Tripes Au Soleil album art André Hodeir Les Tripes Au Soleil(7", EP) Fontana 460.634 ME France 1958 Sell This Version
André Hodeir - Voulez-Vous Danser Avec Moi (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir - Voulez-Vous Danser Avec Moi (Bande Originale Du Film) (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
460.710 ME André Hodeir - Saint-Tropez Blues - Bande Originale Du Film De Marcel Moussy album art Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir - Saint-Tropez Blues - Bande Originale Du Film De Marcel Moussy(7", EP) Fontana 460.710 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
437.414 BE André Hodeir - L'écume Des Jours - Bande Originale Du Film album art André Hodeir L'écume Des Jours - Bande Originale Du Film(7", EP) Philips 437.414 BE France 1968 Sell This Version
532 407-3 André Hodeir - Une Parisienne album art Crolla* - Rostaing* - Hodeir* Crolla* - Rostaing* - Hodeir* - Une Parisienne(7", EP) Universal Music, Mercury 532 407-3 France 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321610202 André Hodeir - The Vogue Sessions album art André Hodeir The Vogue Sessions(CD, Comp, RE, RM) BMG France 74321610202 France 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

836 070-2 André Hodeir - Jazz Et Jazz - Les Tripes Au Soleil album art André Hodeir Jazz Et Jazz - Les Tripes Au Soleil(CD) Fontana, Polygram Jazz 836 070-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version