Sherlie Matthews

Real Name:
Sherlie M. Mae Matthews
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, record producer, actress, novelist, playwright, vocal arranger and computer graphic artist. Born: November 10, 1934, in Los Angeles, California.
In the '60s, she performed together with Clyde King as backing singer in Bonnie And The Treasures. In the '70s, she worked extensively with Steely Dan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: