Venetta Fields

Real Name:
Venetta Lee Fields
Profile:
Venetta Fields (born 1941, Buffalo, New York, USA) is an American-Australian singer, musical theater actress and vocal coach. She was a backing vocalist for American and British rock and pop acts of the 1960's and 1970's. Since 1982 she has lived and worked in Australia, and holds dual Australian-American citizenship.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VS 118 On Stage — Venetta Fields Ike & Tina Turner With Jimmy Thomas, Venetta Fields, Jessie Smith* Ike & Tina Turner With Jimmy Thomas, Venetta Fields, Jessie Smith* - On Stage(LP, Album, RE) Valiant Records VS 118 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G-2004 Love Cookin' - We Rockin' — Venetta Fields The Dupars Featuring Vanetta Fields* The Dupars Featuring Vanetta Fields* - Love Cookin' - We Rockin'(LP, Album) Grit Records (2) G-2004 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR60242 At Last — Venetta Fields Venetta Fields At Last(CD, Album) Drumlake Pty. Ltd. (2) MR60242 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

112 You're Still My Baby/I'm Leaving You — Venetta Fields Venetta Fields You're Still My Baby/I'm Leaving You(7", Single) Sony (3) 112 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 2104 Love Cookin' — Venetta Fields The Dupars Featuring Venetta Fields The Dupars Featuring Venetta Fields - Love Cookin' (Single) Contempo CS 2104 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CX 16 The Errol Flynn / Love Cookin' — Venetta Fields J. J. Barnes / The Dupars Featuring Venetta Fields J. J. Barnes / The Dupars Featuring Venetta Fields - The Errol Flynn / Love Cookin'(12", Single) Contempo CX 16 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Promo 5 Venetta Fields Interview — Venetta Fields Venetta Fields with Peter Grace Venetta Fields with Peter Grace - Venetta Fields Interview(12", Promo, S/Edition, W/Lbl, Int) Festival Records Promo 5 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FEN 001 Only One — Venetta Fields Venetta Fields Only One(7", Single) Fenner FEN 001 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
268125 Rap, Run It On Down / Sweet Soul Sister — Venetta Fields Nate Turner (2) & The Mirettes, Venetta Fields Nate Turner (2) & The Mirettes, Venetta Fields - Rap, Run It On Down / Sweet Soul Sister(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 268125 Lebanon Unknown Sell This Version