Larry Carlton

Real Name:
Larry Eugene Carlton
Profile:
American jazz guitarist with a long career stretching back to the 60s, born 2 March 1948 in Torrance, California, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

73036 Larry Carlton - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Larry Carlton With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) UNI Records 73036 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
BTS 46 Larry Carlton - Singing / Playing album art Larry Carlton Singing / Playing (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 46 US 1973 Sell This Version
BSK 3221 Larry Carlton - Larry Carlton album art Larry Carlton Larry Carlton (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3221 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
P-10643W Larry Carlton - Mr. 335 - Live In Japan album art Larry Carlton Mr. 335 - Live In Japan (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-10643W Japan 1979 Sell This Version
WB 56 723, WB 56723 Larry Carlton - Strikes Twice album art Larry Carlton Strikes Twice (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 723, WB 56723 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WB K 56 974, K 56 974, BSK 3635 Larry Carlton - Sleepwalk album art Larry Carlton Sleepwalk (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB K 56 974, K 56 974, BSK 3635 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
P-13012 Larry Carlton - Eight Times Up album art Larry Carlton Eight Times Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-13012 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
92-3834-1 Larry Carlton - Friends album art Larry Carlton Friends (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-3834-1 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
MCAD-5689, SAN-443 Larry Carlton - Alone/But Never Alone album art Larry Carlton Alone/But Never Alone (Album) MCA Records MCAD-5689, SAN-443 US 1986 Sell This Version
841 291-4 Larry Carlton - All Strings Attached album art Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart - All Strings Attached (Album) Verve Records 841 291-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
P-13535 Larry Carlton - Discovery album art Larry Carlton Discovery (Album) MCA Records P-13535 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
254 442-2, MCAD-5866 Larry Carlton - Last Nite album art Larry Carlton Last Nite (Album) MCA Records 254 442-2, MCAD-5866 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-6322, MCA9060 Larry Carlton - Christmas At My House album art Larry Carlton Christmas At My House (Album) MCA Records MCA-6322, MCA9060 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-6237 Larry Carlton - On Solid Ground album art Larry Carlton On Solid Ground (Album) MCA Records MCAD-6237 US 1989 Sell This Version
MVCR 114 Larry Carlton - Kid Gloves album art Larry Carlton Kid Gloves (Album) GRP MVCR 114 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
GRSD 9723, GRSD-9723 Larry Carlton - Renegade Gentleman album art Larry Carlton Featuring Terry McMillan Larry Carlton Featuring Terry McMillan - Renegade Gentleman (Album) GRP GRSD 9723, GRSD-9723 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
EK-57506 Larry Carlton - Live At The Greek album art Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee - Live At The Greek (Album) Slamm Dunk, Epic EK-57506 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
NACJ 3526 Larry Carlton - All Strings Attached album art Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart - All Strings Attached(CD, Album) NEC Avenue NACJ 3526 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CGRD 9817 Larry Carlton - Larry & Lee album art Lee Ritenour & Larry Carlton Lee Ritenour & Larry Carlton - Larry & Lee (Album) GRP CGRD 9817 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
GRP 98544 Larry Carlton - The Gift album art Larry Carlton The Gift (Album) GRP GRP 98544 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
WPCR-10648 Larry Carlton - Fingerprints album art Larry Carlton Fingerprints (Album) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-10648 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
RV-90008 Larry Carlton - No Substitutions "Live In Osaka" album art Larry Carlton, Steve Lukather Larry Carlton, Steve Lukather - No Substitutions "Live In Osaka" (Album) Favored Nations RV-90008 Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
WPCR-11159 Larry Carlton - Deep Into It album art Larry Carlton Deep Into It (Album) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-11159 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
82876 57667-2 Larry Carlton - Sapphire Blue album art Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue (Album) Bluebird (3) 82876 57667-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
8869 704758 2 Larry Carlton - The Jazz King. H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej Musical Compositions album art H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej / Larry Carlton & Various - All Star Jazz H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej / Larry Carlton & Various - All Star Jazz - The Jazz King. H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej Musical Compositions (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 8869 704758 2 Thailand 2006 Sell This Version