Larry Carlton

Real Name:
Larry Eugene Carlton
Profile:
American jazz guitarist with a long career stretching back to the 60s, born 2 March 1948 in Torrance, California, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Larry Carlton - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Larry Carlton With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) UNI Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Singing / Playing album art Larry Carlton Singing / Playing (Album) Blue Thumb Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Larry Carlton album art Larry Carlton Larry Carlton (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Mr. 335 - Live In Japan album art Larry Carlton Mr. 335 - Live In Japan (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Strikes Twice album art Larry Carlton Strikes Twice (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Sleepwalk album art Larry Carlton Sleepwalk (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Eight Times Up album art Larry Carlton Eight Times Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Friends album art Larry Carlton Friends (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Alone/But Never Alone album art Larry Carlton Alone/But Never Alone (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - All Strings Attached album art Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart - All Strings Attached (Album) Verve Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Discovery album art Larry Carlton Discovery (Album) MCA Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Last Nite album art Larry Carlton Last Nite (Album) MCA Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Christmas At My House album art Larry Carlton Christmas At My House (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - On Solid Ground album art Larry Carlton On Solid Ground (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Kid Gloves album art Larry Carlton Kid Gloves (Album) GRP Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Renegade Gentleman album art Larry Carlton Featuring Terry McMillan Larry Carlton Featuring Terry McMillan - Renegade Gentleman (Album) GRP Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Live At The Greek album art Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee - Live At The Greek (Album) Slamm Dunk, Epic Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Larry & Lee album art Lee Ritenour & Larry Carlton Lee Ritenour & Larry Carlton - Larry & Lee (Album) GRP Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - The Gift album art Larry Carlton The Gift (Album) GRP Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Fingerprints album art Larry Carlton Fingerprints (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - No Substitutions "Live In Osaka" album art Larry Carlton, Steve Lukather Larry Carlton, Steve Lukather - No Substitutions "Live In Osaka" (Album) Favored Nations Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Deep Into It album art Larry Carlton Deep Into It (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Sapphire Blue album art Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue (Album) Bluebird (3) US 2003 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - The Jazz King. H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej Musical Compositions album art H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej / Larry Carlton & Various - All Star Jazz H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej / Larry Carlton & Various - All Star Jazz - The Jazz King. H.M. The King Bhumibol Adulyadej Musical Compositions (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
Larry Carlton - Fire Wire album art Larry Carlton Fire Wire (Album) Bluebird (3) Japan 2006 Sell This Version