Waddy Wachtel

Real Name:
Robert T. Wachtel
Profile:
US left-handed guitarist, producer and songwriter, born May 24, 1947 in New York City, NY.
Most notable for his session guitar work.
Younger brother of Jimmy Wachtel.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SS 2213 You're The One (Beirut) — Waddy Wachtel Waddy* You're The One (Beirut) (Single) Anthem (4) SS 2213 UK 1973 Sell This Version