Woody Wachtel

Real Name:
Robert T. Wachtel
Profile:
American guitarist, producer and songwriter, born May 24, 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. Younger brother of Jimmy Wachtel.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

Waddy Wachtel - Classic Alternatives Volume 3 album art Various Under The Milky Way (as Woody Wachtel) Various - Classic Alternatives Volume 3 (Comp) SPG Music Ltd. Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SPG 1906 Waddy Wachtel - Classic Alternatives album art Various Under The Milky Way (as Woody Wachtel) Various - Classic Alternatives(6xCD, Comp, RE + Box) SPG Music SPG 1906 Canada 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit