Real Name:
Thomas Such
Profile:
German bassist and vocalist, born 13 February 1963 in Buer near Gelsenkirchen, Germany. Tom Angelripper was the stage name, which Thomas Such created when he formed Sodom in 1981.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

none Tom Angelripper - Witching Metal album art Sodom Sodom - Witching Metal(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sodom Self-released) none Germany 1982 Sell This Version
MBR 1044 Tom Angelripper - In The Sign Of Evil album art Sodom Sodom - In The Sign Of Evil (MiniAlbum, EP) Devil's Game MBR 1044 US 1985 Sell This Version
BRC 1978 Tom Angelripper - Obsessed By Cruelty album art Sodom Sodom - Obsessed By Cruelty (Album, EP) Steamhammer BRC 1978 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SPV 12-2122 Tom Angelripper - Expurse Of Sodomy album art Sodom Sodom - Expurse Of Sodomy (Maxi, EP) Steamhammer SPV 12-2122 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SHCD 7000 Tom Angelripper - Persecution Mania album art Sodom Sodom - Persecution Mania (Album) Steamhammer, SPV SHCD 7000 US 1987 Sell This Version
ATOM H 007, MRI 017 Tom Angelripper - Golem album art Protector (4) Space Cake Protector (4) - Golem (Album) Atom H, Major Records International ATOM H 007, MRI 017 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
RC 9492 - Censorship label Tom Angelripper - Mortal Way Of Live album art Sodom Sodom - Mortal Way Of Live (Album) Steamhammer RC 9492 - Censorship label US 1988 Sell This Version
SPV 85-7533 Tom Angelripper - In The Sign Of Evil / Obsessed By Cruelty album art Sodom Sodom - In The Sign Of Evil / Obsessed By Cruelty (Comp) Steamhammer SPV 85-7533 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SPV 55-7605 Tom Angelripper - Ausgebombt album art Sodom Sodom - Ausgebombt (Maxi) Steamhammer SPV 55-7605 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
RC 9480 Tom Angelripper - Agent Orange album art Sodom Sodom - Agent Orange (Album) Steamhammer, Steamhammer RC 9480 US 1989 Sell This Version
ST 372 Tom Angelripper - Better Off Dead album art Sodom Sodom - Better Off Dead (Album) Super Tape ST 372 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
SPV 055-76303 Tom Angelripper - The Saw Is The Law album art Sodom Sodom - The Saw Is The Law (Maxi) Steamhammer SPV 055-76303 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Tom Angelripper - Live Concert In Sofia album art Sodom Sodom - Live Concert In Sofia(Cass, Unofficial) Джо Дилема none Bulgaria 1991 Sell This Version
SPV 084-76542 Tom Angelripper - Tapping The Vein album art Sodom Sodom - Tapping The Vein (Album) Steamhammer SPV 084-76542 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
none Tom Angelripper - In The Sign Of Cruelty album art Sodom Sodom - In The Sign Of Cruelty(7", EP, Unofficial) Sodomania none 1992 Sell This Version
MNE 168 Tom Angelripper - Aber Bitte Mit Sahne ! album art Sodom Sodom - Aber Bitte Mit Sahne ! (Single, EP, MiniAlbum) Steamhammer MNE 168 Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
TECX-25843 Tom Angelripper - Marooned Live album art Sodom Sodom - Marooned Live (Album) Metal Mania, Steamhammer TECX-25843 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
76764 Tom Angelripper - Get What You Deserve album art Sodom Sodom - Get What You Deserve (Album) SPV Poland 76764 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
GUN 080, 74321 28847 2 Tom Angelripper - Ein Schöner Tag... album art Tom Angelripper Tom Angelripper - Ein Schöner Tag... (Album) GUN, GUN GUN 080, 74321 28847 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Tom Angelripper - Masquerade In Blood album art Sodom Sodom - Masquerade In Blood (Album) Steamhammer, Steamhammer none Russia 1995 Sell This Version
GUN 119, 74321 39034 2 Tom Angelripper - 'Til Death Do Us Unite album art Sodom Sodom - 'Til Death Do Us Unite (Album) GUN, BMG GUN 119, 74321 39034 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
GUN 154, 74321 52611 2 Tom Angelripper - Ein Tröpfchen Voller Glück album art Tom Angelripper Tom Angelripper - Ein Tröpfchen Voller Glück (Album) GUN, Drakkar Promotion, BMG, GUN, Drakkar Promotion, BMG GUN 154, 74321 52611 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 58434 2 Tom Angelripper - Meister Der Musik album art J.B.O. Ich Liebe Dich J.B.O. - Meister Der Musik (Album) Lawine 74321 58434 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DRAKKAR 003, 74321 67384 2 Tom Angelripper - Code Red album art Sodom Sodom - Code Red (Album) Drakkar Records, BMG DRAKKAR 003, 74321 67384 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
DRAKKAR 016, 74321 80351 2 Tom Angelripper - Ich Glaub' Nicht An Den Weihnachtsmann album art Onkel Tom Angelripper* Onkel Tom Angelripper* - Ich Glaub' Nicht An Den Weihnachtsmann(CD, Album) Drakkar Records, BMG DRAKKAR 016, 74321 80351 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version