Yutaka Kimura (3)

Real Name:
木村豊 (Yutaka Kimura)
Profile:
Japanese designer.

Born 1967 in Tokyo, Japan. Founded the design company 'Central67' in 1995. See also artist credit 'Central67'.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2582010]

Artist

Visual

Yutaka Kimura (3) - ハチミツ album art スピッツ* スピッツ* - ハチミツ (Album) Polydor Japan 1995 Sell This Version
POJH-1005 Yutaka Kimura (3) - 空の飛び方 = Solano Tobikata album art Spitz = スピッツ* Spitz = スピッツ* - 空の飛び方 = Solano Tobikata(LP, Album, RE) Polydor POJH-1005 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
POJH-1003 Yutaka Kimura (3) - インディゴ地平線 = Indigo Horizon album art Spitz = スピッツ* Spitz = スピッツ* - インディゴ地平線 = Indigo Horizon(LP, Album) Polydor POJH-1003 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
none Yutaka Kimura (3) - Analog Disc Collection album art Spitz Spitz - Analog Disc Collection(Box + 7xLP, Album, RE) Polydor none Japan 1997 Sell This Version
UPCH-5070 Yutaka Kimura (3) - 夢追い虫 album art スピッツ* スピッツ* - 夢追い虫(CD, Single) Polydor UPCH-5070 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COCP-50745 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Imagination album art Clammbon Clammbon - Imagination(CD, Album) Triad, Columbia Music Entertainment COCP-50745 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
TOCT-4994 Yutaka Kimura (3) - 遭難 album art 東京事変* 東京事変* - 遭難(CD, Single, Ltd) SR 猫柳本線, Virgin TOCT-4994 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VIBL-315 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Live In London + album art Soil & "Pimp" Sessions Soil & "Pimp" Sessions - Live In London +(DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) Victor VIBL-315 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
COCA-16021 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Yellow album art 木村カエラ* 木村カエラ* - Yellow(CD, Single) Columbia Music Entertainment COCA-16021 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
TOCT-40137 Yutaka Kimura (3) - キラーチューン album art 東京事変* 東京事変* - キラーチューン(CD, Single, Ltd) SR 猫柳本線, Virgin TOCT-40137 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Yutaka Kimura (3) - Re:Supercar 2 ~Redesigned By Nakamura Koji~ album art Supercar (2) Supercar (2) - Re:Supercar 2 ~Redesigned By Nakamura Koji~ (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Yutaka Kimura (3) - Re:Supercar 1 ~Redesigned By Nakamura Koji~ album art Supercar (2) Supercar (2) - Re:Supercar 1 ~Redesigned By Nakamura Koji~ (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Yutaka Kimura (3) - New! album art Lama (8) Lama (8) - New! (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Yutaka Kimura (3) - Eight album art Do As Infinity Hand In Hand (Music Video) Do As Infinity - Eight Avex Trax Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
FCT-1006 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Carapace album art Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi - Carapace(CD, Album) Felicity FCT-1006 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
PECF-1053 Yutaka Kimura (3) - I'm Armed album art Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi - I'm Armed(CD, Album) Felicity PECF-1053 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
DC566 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Imitation Of Life album art Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi - Imitation Of Life(LP) Drag City DC566 US 2013 Sell This Version
KICS−1962 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Dawn Signals album art Drop's Drop's - Dawn Signals(CD, Album) King Records, Standing There, Rocks KICS−1962 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
UKDZ-0150 Yutaka Kimura (3) - ロンググッドバイ album art きのこ帝国* きのこ帝国* - ロンググッドバイ(CD, EP) Daizawa Records UKDZ-0150 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Yutaka Kimura (3) - Car And Freezer album art Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi - Car And Freezer (Album) Felicity, Felicity Japan 2014 Sell This Version
PEFC-1113, cap-200c Yutaka Kimura (3) - Clearcut 200 (New Work Felicity 2008-2014) album art Various Compiled By Takagi Masakatsu Various Compiled By Takagi Masakatsu - Clearcut 200 (New Work Felicity 2008-2014)(CD, Comp) Felicity, SSNW, Felicity PEFC-1113, cap-200c Japan 2014 Sell This Version
UKDZ-0159 Yutaka Kimura (3) - フェイクワールドワンダーランド album art きのこ帝国* きのこ帝国* - フェイクワールドワンダーランド(CD, Album) Daizawa Records UKDZ-0159 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
PECF-1130, cap-244 Yutaka Kimura (3) - A New World album art Phew Phew - A New World(CD, Album) Felicity, Felicity PECF-1130, cap-244 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
UPCH-20435 Yutaka Kimura (3) - 愛のゆくえ album art きのこ帝国* きのこ帝国* - 愛のゆくえ(CD, Album) EMI UPCH-20435 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
cap-258, PECF-1141 Yutaka Kimura (3) - Nemutte album art カフカ鼾* = Kafka’s Ibiki カフカ鼾* = Kafka’s Ibiki - Nemutte(CD, Album) Felicity, SSNW cap-258, PECF-1141 Japan 2016 Sell This Version