Willi Williams

Real Name:
Wilbert Keith Williams
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer, musician and producer born in 1953.
His 1977 hit "Armagideon Time" was covered by The Clash.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

INLP 1953 Willi Williams - Messenger Man album art Willy Williams* Messenger Man (Album) Jah Muzik INLP 1953 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SOLP0131 Willi Williams - Armagideon Time album art Willie Williams* Armagideon Time (Album) Studio One SOLP0131 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
UTLP003, UT003 Willi Williams - Roots & Culture album art Barry Brown / Willie Williams* Barry Brown / Willie Williams* - Roots & Culture(LP) Uptempo Records, Uptempo Records UTLP003, UT003 US 1984 Sell This Version
STAR 1 Willi Williams - Unity album art Willy Williams* Unity (Album) Black Star, Drum Street STAR 1 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SHAKA 922 Willi Williams - Natty With A Cause album art Willie Williams* Natty With A Cause (Album) Jah Shaka Music SHAKA 922 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SHAKACD949 Willi Williams - See Me album art Willie Williams* See Me (Album) Jah Shaka Music SHAKACD949 UK 1993 Sell This Version
SHAKA 942 Willi Williams - Dub Salute 3 album art Jah Shaka Featuring Willie Williams* Jah Shaka Featuring Willie Williams* - Dub Salute 3 (Album) Jah Shaka Music SHAKA 942 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DS-007 Willi Williams - Jah Will album art Willi Williams Jah Will(CD, Album) Drum Street DS-007 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DS 008 Willi Williams - Thanks & Devotion album art Willi Williams Thanks & Devotion (Album) Drum Street DS 008 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
NTCD 118 Willi Williams - Full Time Love album art Willi Williams Full Time Love(CD, Album) Nocturne, I-Sound NTCD 118 France 2002 Sell This Version
Drum Street 2013 Willi Williams - Reggae Can't Done album art Willi Williams Reggae Can't Done(CD) Drum Street Drum Street 2013 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
SH 45071, 45071 Willi Williams - Unification: From Channel One To King Tubby's album art Willi Williams Unification: From Channel One To King Tubby's(CD, Album) Shanachie, Shanachie SH 45071, 45071 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - Di Real Rock album art Willi Williams Di Real Rock(LP, Album) Drum Street none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Willi Williams - Prisoner Of Loneliness album art Willie Williams* With The Thoroughbreds Willie Williams* With The Thoroughbreds - Prisoner Of Loneliness(7") Soul Sounds none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
W.W.001 Willi Williams - Messenger Man / Get Ready album art Willie Williams* Messenger Man / Get Ready (Single) Turn Table Records W.W.001 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - Armigedeon Time album art Willy Williams* Armigedeon Time (Single) Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
WW002 Willi Williams - Unity album art Willy Williams* Unity In Land WW002 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
SR-112 Willi Williams - Rocking Universally / Universal Rock album art Willie Williams*, Jackie Mittoo, Papa Cousin (Alton Son)* Willie Williams*, Jackie Mittoo, Papa Cousin (Alton Son)* - Rocking Universally / Universal Rock (Maxi) Ziggy SR-112 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - No One Can Stop Us album art Willie Williams* No One Can Stop Us Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
SJ 00301 Willi Williams - Jahquarius album art Willie Williams* Jahquarius Stine-Jac SJ 00301 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - Addis-A-Baba album art Willy Williams* Addis-A-Baba Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - In Cold Blood / Armagideon album art Jackie Mittoo & Brentford All Stars / Willie Williams* & Brentford Disco Set Jackie Mittoo & Brentford All Stars / Willie Williams* & Brentford Disco Set - In Cold Blood / Armagideon(12") Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - Unification / Every Little Thing album art Willie Williams* Unification / Every Little Thing (Maxi) Soul Sounds none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - The Unification / Armagideon Man album art Willy Williams* The Unification / Armagideon Man In Land none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Willi Williams - Armagideon Man (Righteousness) album art Willy Williams* Armagideon Man (Righteousness) Prophet Record, Vivian Jackson (Yabby You) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version