Pitty

Real Name:
Priscilla Novaes Leone
Profile:
Born on October 7, 1977 in Salvador-BA
Is a Brazilian singer of rock. participated in the band "She" (1997/1999) as drummer. The band was also formed by Carol Ribeiro (guitar), Liz Bee (guitar, vocals) and Lulu (below). Pitty also participated in the band "Inkoma" (1995-2001), beginning her career as vocal

2003 beginning his solo career and released her first album, "Admirável Chip Novo" where she won her fame and sold over 250 thousand copies.

2005 she released the album "Anacrônico" and showed that here to stay, always had numerous successes. This album sold more than 180 thousand copies.

2007, after a tour of the "Anacrônico", she released her first DVD live.

2009, released the album called "Chiaroscuro".
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:

Pitty Discography Tracks

Albums

Pitty - Admirável Chip Novo album art Pitty Admirável Chip Novo (Album) Deckdisc Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Pitty - Anacrônico album art Pitty Anacrônico (Album) Deckdisc Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
33031-2 Pitty - {Des} Concerto - Ao Vivo album art Pitty {Des} Concerto - Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Deckdisc 33031-2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Pitty - Chiaroscuro album art Pitty Chiaroscuro (Album) Deckdisc Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Pitty - A Trupe Delirante No Circo Voador album art Pitty A Trupe Delirante No Circo Voador (Album) Deckdisc Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Pitty - Setevidas album art Pitty Setevidas (Album) Deckdisc Brazil 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DDP 032-2 Pitty - Teto de Vidro album art Pitty Teto de Vidro(CD, Single, Promo) Deck (2) DDP 032-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Pitty - Anacrônico album art Pitty Anacrônico (Single) Deckdisc Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
none Pitty - Me Adora / Sob o Sol album art Pitty Me Adora / Sob o Sol(7", Single) Polysom none Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
33223-1 Pitty - Serpente album art Pitty Serpente(7", Single) Polysom 33223-1 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
none Pitty - Na Pele album art Elza Soares E Pitty Elza Soares E Pitty - Na Pele(7", Single) Deck (2) none Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
none Pitty - Deja Vu album art Pitty Deja Vu(CD, Single, Promo) Deckdisc none Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Pitty - 10 Anos Deckdisc album art Pitty 10 Anos Deckdisc(CD, Album, Comp) Deckdisc none Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

11058-5 Pitty - {Des} Concerto - Ao Vivo album art Pitty {Des} Concerto - Ao Vivo(DVD-V, Album) Deck (2) 11058-5 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
33042-5 Pitty - Chiaroscope album art Pitty Chiaroscope(DVD-V) Deckdisc 33042-5 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
AA003000 Pitty - Pela Fresta album art Pitty Pela Fresta(DVD-V) Deckdisc AA003000 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
33006-5 Pitty - Admirável Video Novo album art Pitty Admirável Video Novo(DVD-V, RP, Multichannel, NTSC) Deckdisc 33006-5 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit