Charles Sullivan

Real Name:
Charles Henry Sullivan
Profile:
American trumpet/flugelhorn player, born November 8, 1944 in New York.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SES-7413 Charles Sullivan - Genesis album art Charles Sullivan Genesis (Album) Strata-East SES-7413 US 1974 Sell This Version
PA-7152 Charles Sullivan - Re-Entry album art Charles Sullivan Re-Entry (Album) Whynot, Trio Records PA-7152 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
AJ0121 Charles Sullivan - Kamau album art Charles Sullivan Kamau(CD, Album) Arabesque Jazz AJ0121 US 1996 Sell This Version
MTCD-2012 Charles Sullivan - Re-Entry + 2 album art Charles Sullivan Re-Entry + 2(CD, RE) PJL MTCD-2012 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SCCD 31566 Charles Sullivan - Jam Session Vol. 11 album art Charles Sullivan (Kamau)*, Conrad Herwig, Gary Smulyan, Steve Slagle, Sylvia Cuenca, Andy LaVerne, Essiet Essiet Charles Sullivan (Kamau)*, Conrad Herwig, Gary Smulyan, Steve Slagle, Sylvia Cuenca, Andy LaVerne, Essiet Essiet - Jam Session Vol. 11(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31566 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version