Al Jolson

Real Name:
Asa Yoelson
Profile:
American singer, comedian, and actor, born 26 May 1886 in Seredžius, Kovno Governorate, Russian Empire (today Srednik, Lithuania), died 23 October 1950 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was married to Ruby Keeler from 1928 to 1939 (divorced). Dubbed "the world's greatest entertainer” his career lasted from 1911 until his death in 1950.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

A-469 Al Jolson - In Songs He Made Famous album art Al Jolson In Songs He Made Famous (Album, EP) Decca A-469 US 1946 Sell This Version
A-469 Al Jolson - In Songs He Made Famous album art Al Jolson In Songs He Made Famous(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-469 US 1946 Sell This Version
A-628 Al Jolson - Bing Crosby Sings With Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters album art Bing Crosby, Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters - Bing Crosby Sings With Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters(3x10", Album, Sli) Decca A-628 US 1946 Sell This Version
A-575 Al Jolson - Souvenir Album album art Al Jolson Souvenir Album (Album, Comp) Decca, Decca A-575 US 1947 Sell This Version
A-649 Al Jolson - Al Jolson - Volume Three album art Al Jolson Al Jolson - Volume Three (Album, Single) Decca A-649 US 1948 Sell This Version
A-712, 712 Al Jolson - Souvenir Album Volume 4 album art Al Jolson Souvenir Album Volume 4 (Album, Comp) Decca, Decca A-712, 712 US 1949 Sell This Version
Decca 5006, DL 5006 Al Jolson - Jolson Sings Again album art Al Jolson Jolson Sings Again (Album, EP, Comp) Decca Decca 5006, DL 5006 US 1949 Sell This Version
LA 8655 Al Jolson - Souvenir Album Vol. 6 album art Al Jolson Souvenir Album Vol. 6 (Album, Comp, EP) Decca LA 8655 UK 1951 Sell This Version
A 830 Al Jolson - Souvenir Album - Volume 5 album art Al Jolson Souvenir Album - Volume 5 (Album, EP, Comp) Decca A 830 US 1951 Sell This Version
LA.8554 Al Jolson - Stephen Foster Songs album art Al Jolson Stephen Foster Songs (Album) Decca LA.8554 UK 1949 Sell This Version
DL 5316 Al Jolson - Al Jolson And Bing Crosby album art Al Jolson And Bing Crosby Al Jolson And Bing Crosby - Al Jolson And Bing Crosby(10", Album, Mono) Decca DL 5316 US 1951 Sell This Version
DL 9037 Al Jolson - The Jolson Story "You Ain't Heard Nothin' Yet" album art Al Jolson The Jolson Story "You Ain't Heard Nothin' Yet" (Album, Comp) Decca DL 9037 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL 9034 Al Jolson - The Jolson Story "You Made Me Love You" album art Al Jolson The Jolson Story "You Made Me Love You" (Comp, Album) Decca DL 9034 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
DL 9035 Al Jolson - The Jolson Story "Rock-A-Bye Your Baby..." album art Al Jolson The Jolson Story "Rock-A-Bye Your Baby..." (Comp, Album) Decca DL 9035 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
DL 79070 Al Jolson - Al Jolson Overseas album art Al Jolson Al Jolson Overseas (Album) Brunswick DL 79070 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
DL 79063 Al Jolson - The Immortal Al Jolson album art Al Jolson The Immortal Al Jolson (Album, Comp) Decca DL 79063 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
DL 9074 Al Jolson - The World's Greatest Entertainer album art Al Jolson The World's Greatest Entertainer (Album, Comp) Decca DL 9074 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
K-237 Al Jolson - Jolie Was His Name album art Al Jolson Jolie Was His Name(LP, Album) Kent (5) K-237 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
JLP 1200 843 Al Jolson - Jolie Live In '35 album art Al Jolson Jolie Live In '35 (Album) Quakiduk Leninmax JLP 1200 843 US 1970 Sell This Version
SKLK-AL-1 Al Jolson - A Legend Named Jolson album art Walter Winchell Presents Al Jolson Walter Winchell Presents Al Jolson - A Legend Named Jolson(LP, Album) Show Biz Records SKLK-AL-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
7114 Al Jolson - The Early Years album art Al Jolson The Early Years(LP) Olympic Records (4) 7114 US 1973 Sell This Version
MLP 701 Al Jolson - When Radio Was King! (The Famous Al Jolson Show 1938) album art Al Jolson When Radio Was King! (The Famous Al Jolson Show 1938)(LP) Memorabilia Records MLP 701 US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-102 Al Jolson - The Jazz Singer - 1927 album art Al Jolson The Jazz Singer - 1927(2xLP) Sountrak ST-102 US 1974 Sell This Version
Asa LP #1 Al Jolson - An Evening With Al Jolson album art Al Jolson An Evening With Al Jolson(LP, Ltd, Num) Asa Asa LP #1 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
1003 Al Jolson - Bing & Al, Volume 1 album art Bing Crosby, Al Jolson Bing Crosby, Al Jolson - Bing & Al, Volume 1 Totem Records (7) 1003 Canada 1975 Sell This Version