О. Джолсон

Real Name:
Asa Yoelson
Profile:
American singer, comedian, and actor, born 26 May 1886 in Seredžius, Kovno Governorate, Russian Empire (today Srednik, Lithuania), died 23 October 1950 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was married to Ruby Keeler from 1928 to 1939 (divorced). Dubbed "the world's greatest entertainer” his career lasted from 1911 until his death in 1950.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Al Jolson - Что Может Сделать Лунный Свет album art Бенни Гудмен* Снова Среди Своих (as О. Джолсон) Бенни Гудмен* - Что Может Сделать Лунный Свет (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (78) Edit