Tom Verlaine

Real Name:
Thomas Miller
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 13 December 1949 in Morristown, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

6E-216 Tom Verlaine — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine (Album) Elektra 6E-216 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BSK 3539 Dreamtime — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Dreamtime (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3539 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V 2227 Words From The Front — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Words From The Front (Album) Warner Bros. Records V 2227 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V2314 Cover — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Cover (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records V2314 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Flash Light — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Flash Light (Album) I.R.S. Records none US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
842 420 - 1 The Wonder — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine The Wonder (Album) Fontana 842 420 - 1 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 2881, R2881 Warm And Cool — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Warm And Cool (Album) Rykodisc R 2881, R2881 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
thrill 174 Around — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Around (Album) Thrill Jockey thrill 174 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
THRILL-JP34, HEADZ 73 Songs And Other Things — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Songs And Other Things (Album) Thrill Jockey THRILL-JP34, HEADZ 73 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Letter From Turin (Live 1987) — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Letter From Turin (Live 1987)(9xFile, WAV) Tumbledown none Worldwide 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tom Verlaine Interview Disc (Interview Conducted By Alan Licht) — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Interview Disc (Interview Conducted By Alan Licht)(CDr) Thrill Jockey none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

K 17855(T), K17855T Always — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Always (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K 17855(T), K17855T UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS 501-12 Postcard From Waterloo — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Postcard From Waterloo (Single) Virgin VS 501-12 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SA 10 62 Clear It Away — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Clear It Away(7", S/Sided, Promo) Virgin SA 10 62 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS704-12 Five Miles Of You — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Five Miles Of You (Single) Virgin VS704-12 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
80116 Let Go The Mansion — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Let Go The Mansion (Single) Virgin 80116 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
888 338-7 A Town Called Walker — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine A Town Called Walker (Single) Fontana 888 338-7 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTANA 2 Cry Mercy Judge — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Cry Mercy Judge (Single) Fontana FTANA 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VLANE 3 The Funniest Thing — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine The Funniest Thing (Single) Fontana VLANE 3 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VLANE 4 The Scientist Writes A Letter — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine The Scientist Writes A Letter(7", Single) Fontana VLANE 4 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5001 647 A Town Called Walker — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine A Town Called Walker(12", Ltd, Promo) PolyGram 5001 647 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TVFan1 Special Preview Edition - Flash Light — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Special Preview Edition - Flash Light(12", Smplr) Phonogram TVFan1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VLANE 5, 876 018-7 Shimmer — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Shimmer (Single) Fontana, Phonogram VLANE 5, 876 018-7 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VLACD 6, 875 043-2 Kaleidescopin' — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine Kaleidescopin' (Single) Fontana, Fontana VLACD 6, 875 043-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Earth Is In The Sky — Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine The Earth Is In The Sky(CDr, Single) Thrill Jockey none UK 2006 Sell This Version