Alyoa

Real Name:
Guillaume Manbell
Profile:
Born in paris in 1982, Alyoa started very soon to learn music (drums at 8, and guitar at 13). Then he discoverd electronic music through the french wave like Superdiscount, Motorbass, Cassius and Daft Punk. But it's only at 18, when he met Ezio in school that he started to produce music. After 4 years of experimentation, he has decided to share his work through the Archibell project. Not only a house label, but a playground of experimentaion for music lovers.
Aliases:

Alyoa Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

ARB001 Alyoa - It's Been Too Long album art Alyoa It's Been Too Long(12") Archibell ARB001 France 2005 Sell This Version
ARB002 Alyoa It's Been Too Long (Remixes)(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Archibell ARB002 France 2005 Sell This Version
ARB002 Alyoa - It's Been Too Long (Remixes) album art Alyoa It's Been Too Long (Remixes)(12") Archibell ARB002 France 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit