Morgan Lander

Real Name:
Morgan Lee Lander
Profile:
Canadian singer and guitarist, born 6 January 1982 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Sister of Mercedes Lander.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Morgan Lander

Vocals

none Morgan Lander - Sex Iz Hell album art Kittie Kittie - Sex Iz Hell(Cass, S/Sided, Yel) Not On Label (Kittie Self-released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Spit album art Kittie Kittie - Spit (Album) Ng Records, Artemis Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Spit In Your Eye album art Kittie Kittie - Spit In Your Eye Artemis Records US 2000 Sell This Version
669129 7 Morgan Lander - Brackish album art Kittie Kittie - Brackish(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Artemis Records 669129 7 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Broke album art (hed) Planet Earth* Feel Good (hed) Planet Earth* - Broke (Album) Jive, Volcano (2) Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Oracle album art Kittie Kittie - Oracle (Album) Artemis Records, Epic Australia 2001 Sell This Version
RSCD096 Morgan Lander - Rock Sound Volume 58 album art Various What I've Always Wanted Various - Rock Sound Volume 58(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Rock Sound RSCD096 France 2001 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Safe (EP) Artemis Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Until The End album art Kittie Kittie - Until The End (Album) Artemis Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - In The Arms Of Devastation album art Kataklysm It Turns To Rust Kataklysm - In The Arms Of Devastation (Album) Moon Records (2) Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Funeral For Yesterday album art Kittie Kittie - Funeral For Yesterday (Album) Merovingian Music Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - How To Destroy Something Beautiful album art Team Cybergeist The End Of All We Know Team Cybergeist - How To Destroy Something Beautiful (Album) RB Records Japan Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - In The Black album art Kittie Kittie - In The Black (Album) E1 Music, Koch Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - I've Failed You album art Kittie Kittie - I've Failed You (Album) eOne Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - A Salute To The Thin White Duke - The Songs Of David Bowie album art Various Space Oddity Various - A Salute To The Thin White Duke - The Songs Of David Bowie (Comp) Cleopatra US 2015 Sell This Version
A-KT01 Morgan Lander - Oracle / Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Oracle / Safe(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-KT01 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
SKR0013 Morgan Lander - Kittie album art Kittie Kittie - Kittie(DVD, Unofficial, Ltd + DVD, TP, Not) SKR SKR0013 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Morgan Lander - Sex Iz Hell album art Kittie Kittie - Sex Iz Hell(Cass, S/Sided, Yel) Not On Label (Kittie Self-released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Spit album art Kittie Kittie - Spit (Album) Ng Records, Artemis Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Spit In Your Eye album art Kittie Kittie - Spit In Your Eye Artemis Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Oracle album art Kittie Kittie - Oracle (Album) Artemis Records, Epic Australia 2001 Sell This Version
RSCD096 Morgan Lander - Rock Sound Volume 58 album art Various What I've Always Wanted Various - Rock Sound Volume 58(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Rock Sound RSCD096 France 2001 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Safe (EP) Artemis Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - Until The End album art Kittie Kittie - Until The End (Album) Artemis Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Morgan Lander - In The Arms Of Devastation album art Kataklysm Kataklysm - In The Arms Of Devastation (Album) Moon Records (2) Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version