Miodrag Lazarov

Real Name:
Miodrag Lazarov Pashu
Profile:
Leon Miodrag Lazarov Pashu was born in the former Yugoslavia in 1949. He studied composition and aesthetics at the Belgrade University of Arts, as well as electronic music at the Electronic Studio of Radio-Belgrade. His research in the phenomenology and aesthetics of music has gained him renown in print and on radio, and these interests have manifested themselves in his creation of multidimensional works involving both visual and musical performance elements. In 1991, he immigrated to Canada, and received a D.M.A. in composition from l’Université de Montréal. In 1996 Pashu has established his own enterprise, PashuArt, with the purpose of promoting and producing his own creative work expressed either through music, visual arts, multimedia and phenomenalism, or through aesthetics and theory of art. He also founded Musical Alliance in Montreal, an organization for promoting contemporary music.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2588974]

Artist

Miodrag Lazarov Discography Tracks

Albums

LPD-929, none Miodrag Lazarov - Opus 4 album art Opus 4 (2) - Milimir Drašković / Lazarov Miodrag Pashu* / Miroslav Miša Savić* / Vladimir Tošić Opus 4 (2) - Milimir Drašković / Lazarov Miodrag Pashu* / Miroslav Miša Savić* / Vladimir Tošić - Opus 4(2xLP) Diskos, SKC Beograd LPD-929, none Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version