Anita O'Day

Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A36 Anita O'Day - Drummin' With Krupa album art Gene Krupa And His Orchestra, Anita O'Day Gene Krupa And His Orchestra, Anita O'Day - Drummin' With Krupa(4xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia A36 Canada 1946 Sell This Version
MG N-30 Anita O'Day - Songs By Anita O'Day album art Anita O'Day Songs By Anita O'Day(10", Album, Mono) Clef Records MG N-30 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
MG C-130 Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day Sings Jazz album art Anita O'Day Anita O'Day Sings Jazz (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) Norgran Records MG C-130 US 1953 Sell This Version
MG N - 1057 Anita O'Day - An Evening With Anita O'Day album art Anita O'Day An Evening With Anita O'Day (Album) Norgran Records MG N - 1057 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG V-2008 Anita O'Day - Drummer Man Gene Krupa In HIghest-FI album art Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day - Roy Eldridge Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day - Roy Eldridge - Drummer Man Gene Krupa In HIghest-FI (Album) Verve Records MG V-2008 US 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 1085 Anita O'Day - Anita album art Anita O'Day Anita (Album) Verve Records CLP 1085 UK 1956 Sell This Version
MGV-2043 Anita O'Day - Pick Yourself Up album art Anita O'Day Pick Yourself Up (Album) Verve Records MGV-2043 US 1956 Sell This Version
MGV-2049, MG V-2049 Anita O'Day - The Lady Is A Tramp album art Anita O'Day The Lady Is A Tramp (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MGV-2049, MG V-2049 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG-V-8259 Anita O'Day - Anita Sings The Most album art Anita O'Day Anita Sings The Most (Album) Verve Records MG-V-8259 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8283 Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day Sings The Winners album art Anita O'Day Anita O'Day Sings The Winners (Album) Verve Records MG V-8283 US 1958 Sell This Version
MGV-2118 Anita O'Day - Swings Cole Porter album art Anita O'Day with Billy May Anita O'Day with Billy May - Swings Cole Porter (Album, EP, Comp) Verve Records MGV-2118 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG VS- 6046 Anita O'Day - Cool Heat album art Anita O'Day Cool Heat (Album) Verve Records MG VS- 6046 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG VS-6043, MG V-2113 Anita O'Day - At Mister Kelly's album art Anita O'Day At Mister Kelly's (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MG VS-6043, MG V-2113 US 1959 Sell This Version
HL 7252 Anita O'Day - The Gene Krupa Story In Music album art Gene Krupa, His Drums And His Orchestra* With Anita O'Day, Roy Eldridge And Dolores Hawkins Gene Krupa, His Drums And His Orchestra* With Anita O'Day, Roy Eldridge And Dolores Hawkins - The Gene Krupa Story In Music Harmony (4) HL 7252 US 1960 Sell This Version
MG VS 62145 Anita O'Day - Waiter, Make Mine Blues album art Anita O'Day Waiter, Make Mine Blues (Album) Verve Records MG VS 62145 US 1960 Sell This Version
CLP1436 Anita O'Day - Swing Rodgers And Hart album art Anita O'Day Swing Rodgers And Hart (Album) Verve Records CLP1436 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CSD 1296, CSD. 1296 Anita O'Day - Drum Crazy (The Gene Krupa Story) album art Gene Krupa With Anita O'Day And Red Nichols Gene Krupa With Anita O'Day And Red Nichols - Drum Crazy (The Gene Krupa Story) (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice CSD 1296, CSD. 1296 UK 1960 Sell This Version
V-2157 Anita O'Day - Trav'lin' Light album art Anita O'Day Trav'lin' Light (Album) Verve Records V-2157 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
V-8442 Anita O'Day - All The Sad Young Men album art Anita O'Day, The Gary McFarland Orchestra Anita O'Day, The Gary McFarland Orchestra - All The Sad Young Men (Album) Verve Records V-8442 US 1962 Sell This Version
V6-8472, V/V6-8472 Anita O'Day - Time For 2 album art Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader - Time For 2 (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V6-8472, V/V6-8472 US 1962 Sell This Version
V6-8514 Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day & The Three Sounds album art Anita O'Day And The Three Sounds Anita O'Day And The Three Sounds - Anita O'Day & The Three Sounds (Album) Verve Records V6-8514 US 1962 Sell This Version
V-8572 Anita O'Day - Incomparable! album art Anita O'Day Incomparable! (Album) Verve Records V-8572 US 1964 Sell This Version
GLS 6001 Anita O'Day - Anita and Rhythm Section album art Anita O'Day Anita and Rhythm Section (Album) Glendale Records GLS 6001 US 1971 Sell This Version
MPS 15291 Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day In Berlin, Recorded Live At The Berlin Jazz Festival album art Anita O'Day Anita O'Day In Berlin, Recorded Live At The Berlin Jazz Festival (Album) MPS Records, BASF MPS 15291 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
BBM1-0595 Anita O'Day - Hi Ho Trailus Boot Whip album art Anita O'Day Hi Ho Trailus Boot Whip (Comp, Album) Bob Thiele Music BBM1-0595 US 1974 Sell This Version