Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a258903]

Artist

Anita O'Day Discography Tracks

879 938-7, 879 576-7, 879 578-7 Various Peanut Vendor (El Manisero) Various - Talkin' Loud - Playin' Now - Stayin' Cool(3x7", Promo, Ltd, Lep) Verve Records, Verve Records, Verve Records 879 938-7, 879 576-7, 879 578-7 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Various Sing, Sing, Sing and 1 more… Various - Verve // Remixed³ & Verve // Unmixed³ (Comp) Verve Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version