Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a258903]

Artist

Anita O'Day Discography Tracks

Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Green Eyes Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Throwing Pebbles In The Millstream / Green Eyes Okeh US 1941 Sell This Version
6210 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Let Me Off Uptown / Flamingo(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6210 US 1941 Sell This Version
6130 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Let's Get Away From It All / Just A Little Bit South Of North Carolina(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6130 US 1941 Sell This Version
6411 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Stop! The Red Light's On Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Who Can I Turn To? / Stop! The Red Light's On(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6411 US 1941 Sell This Version
6447 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Two In Love Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Two In Love / This Time The Dream's On Me(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6447 US 1941 Sell This Version
6498 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Coppin' A Plea Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Violets For Furs / Coppin' A Plea(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6498 US 1941 Sell This Version
6154 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Fool Am I / Slow Down(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6154 US 1941 Sell This Version
36726 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Bolero At The Savoy and 1 more… Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Bolero At The Savoy / Side By Side(Shellac, 10", Mono) Columbia 36726 US 1942 Sell This Version
36591 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Deliver Me To Tennessee Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Knock Me A Kiss / Deliver Me To Tennessee(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36591 US 1942 Sell This Version
36621 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra That's What You Think Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - That's What You Think / All Those Wonderful Years(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36621 US 1942 Sell This Version
6607 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Skylark and 1 more… Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Skylark / Harlem On Parade(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6607 US 1942 Sell This Version
6695 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - "Murder", He Says / Massachusetts(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6695 US 1942 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton And His Orchestra And Her Tears Flowed Like Wine Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - How Many Hearts Have You Broken / And Her Tears Flowed Like Wine Capitol Records US 1944 Sell This Version
309 Raymond Scott And His Orchestra / Stan Kenton And His Orchestra And Her Tears Flowed Like Wine Raymond Scott And His Orchestra / Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - In A Magic Garden / Tiajuana / And Her Tears Flowed Like Wine(12", Mono) V Disc 309 US 1944 Sell This Version
A7471 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Knock Me A Kiss / "Murder" He Says(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A7471 Australia 1944 Sell This Version
197 Les Brown And His Orchestra / Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Let Me Off Uptown Les Brown And His Orchestra / Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Mexican Hat Dance / Let Me Off Uptown(12") V Disc 197 US 1944 Sell This Version
178 Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Gotta Be Gettin' Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Sweet Dreams, Sweetheart / Gotta Be Gettin'(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 178 US 1944 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Are You Livin' Old Man Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye / Are You Livin' Old Man Capitol Records Sweden 1945 Sell This Version
555 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra / Eight Squares And A Critic / Connie Boswell And Her V-Disc Music Men Opus 1 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra / Eight Squares And A Critic / Connie Boswell And Her V-Disc Music Men - Opus 1 / The Latest Thing In Hot Jazz / Way Down Yonder In New Orleans(12") V Disc 555 US 1945 Sell This Version
36877 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Chickery Chick Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Just A Little Fond Affection / Chickery Chick(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36877 US 1945 Sell This Version
543 Woody Herman And His Orchestra / Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Woody Herman And His Orchestra / Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Ah, Your Father's Mustache / Jose Gonzalez(12") V Disc 543 US 1945 Sell This Version
36862 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra (Did You Ever Get) That Feeling In The Moonlight Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - (Did You Ever Get) That Feeling In The Moonlight / I Don't Want To Be Loved By Anyone Else But You(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia 36862 US 1945 Sell This Version
36890 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Harriet (A Western Novelty Song) Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Are These Really Mine? / Harriet(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia 36890 US 1945 Sell This Version
Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Opus No. 1 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Opus No. 1 / Valse Triste Columbia US 1946 Sell This Version
Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Boogie Blues Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - Lover / Boogie Blues Columbia Canada 1946 Sell This Version