A.O'Day

Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

MDCD704 Anita O'Day - A Time In My Life album art Sarah Vaughan Easy Evil (as A.O'Day) Sarah Vaughan - A Time In My Life(CD, Comp, RM) Mainstream Records MDCD704 UK 1991 Sell This Version