Anita O'Day And Her Rhythm Section

Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anita O'Day Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

SMV 1102, SMV-1102 Anita O'Day - Anita Sings The Most album art Anita O'Day And Her Rhythm Section* Anita Sings The Most(LP, Album, RE) Verve Records, Verve Records SMV 1102, SMV-1102 Japan Unknown Sell This Version