Anita O'Day

Real Name:
Anita Belle Colton
Profile:
Anita O'Day (born October 18, 1919, Kansas City, Missouri, USA – died November 23, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anita O'Day Discography Tracks

Albums

A36 Anita O'Day - Drummin' With Krupa album art Gene Krupa And His Orchestra, Anita O'Day Gene Krupa And His Orchestra, Anita O'Day - Drummin' With Krupa(4xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia A36 Canada 1946 Sell This Version
MG N-30 Anita O'Day - Songs By Anita O'Day album art Anita O'Day Songs By Anita O'Day(10", Album, Mono) Clef Records MG N-30 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - An Evening With Anita O'Day album art Anita O'Day An Evening With Anita O'Day (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Pick Yourself Up album art Anita O'Day Pick Yourself Up (Album) Verve Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita album art Anita O'Day Anita (Album) Verve Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Drummer Man Gene Krupa In HIghest-FI album art Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day - Roy Eldridge Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day - Roy Eldridge - Drummer Man Gene Krupa In HIghest-FI (Album) Verve Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - The Lady Is A Tramp album art Anita O'Day The Lady Is A Tramp (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita Sings The Most album art Anita O'Day Anita Sings The Most (Album) Verve Records Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day Sings The Winners album art Anita O'Day Anita O'Day Sings The Winners (Album) Verve Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Swings Cole Porter album art Anita O'Day with Billy May Anita O'Day with Billy May - Swings Cole Porter (Album, EP) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - At Mister Kelly's album art Anita O'Day At Mister Kelly's (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Cool Heat album art Anita O'Day Cool Heat (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Incomparable! album art Anita O'Day Incomparable! (Album) Verve Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Drum Crazy (The Gene Krupa Story) album art Gene Krupa With Anita O'Day And Red Nichols Gene Krupa With Anita O'Day And Red Nichols - Drum Crazy (The Gene Krupa Story) (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1960 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Swing Rodgers And Hart album art Anita O'Day And Billy May Anita O'Day And Billy May - Swing Rodgers And Hart (Album) Verve Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - The Gene Krupa Story In Music album art Gene Krupa, His Drums And His Orchestra* With Anita O'Day, Roy Eldridge And Dolores Hawkins* Gene Krupa, His Drums And His Orchestra* With Anita O'Day, Roy Eldridge And Dolores Hawkins* - The Gene Krupa Story In Music Harmony (4) US 1960 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Waiter, Make Mine Blues album art Anita O'Day Waiter, Make Mine Blues (Album) Verve Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Trav'lin' Light album art Anita O'Day Trav'lin' Light (Album) Verve Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Time For 2 album art Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader - Time For 2 (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - All The Sad Young Men album art Anita O'Day / The Gary McFarland Orchestra Anita O'Day / The Gary McFarland Orchestra - All The Sad Young Men (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day & The Three Sounds album art Anita O'Day And The Three Sounds Anita O'Day And The Three Sounds - Anita O'Day & The Three Sounds (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day In Berlin, Recorded Live At The Berlin Jazz Festival album art Anita O'Day Anita O'Day In Berlin, Recorded Live At The Berlin Jazz Festival (Album) MPS Records, BASF Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Anita and Rhythm Section album art Anita O'Day Anita and Rhythm Section Glendale Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - My Ship album art Anita O'Day My Ship (Album) Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day - Live In Tokyo, 1975 album art Anita O'Day Live In Tokyo, 1975 (Album) Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version