Ad

Clifford Adams

Real Name:Clifford Alanza Adams Jr.
Profile:

Clifford Adams -- a longtime trombonist in Kool & the Gang -- born in 8th October 1952, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Died at age 62 on 12th January 2015, Capital Health Regional Medical Center, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A. He had been battling liver cancer for a year.

Sites:cliffordadams.com
In Groups:Bross Townsend's Band, Kool & The Gang, Philadelphia Heritage Art Ensemble, Spirit of Life Ensemble, Thad Jones / Mel Lewis Orchestra, Ascent (3)
Variations:
Viewing All | Clifford Adams

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0