Eerie Von

Real Name:
Eric Stellman
Profile:
Born on 25th August 1964, Eerie grew up in Lodi, NJ and graduated from Lodi High School in 1982 with Steve Zing and Doyle (3) of The Misfits. Before joining Samhain, Eerie played drums for the Lodi band Rosemary's Babies (2). He also was a roadie and photographer for The Misfits. Originally in Samhain as the drummer, Eerie later switched to bass to take advantage of his potential as a stage presence, replacing Al Pike. When the band changed its name to Danzig, Eerie remained, playing on the first 4 Danzig albums, and developing a close relationship with the band's fans. After Eerie and John Christ left the band in July 1995, he later formed Bighouse, and recorded solo albums, one with Mike Morance.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CAR 7531 Uneasy Listening — Eerie Von Eerie Von / Mike Morance Eerie Von / Mike Morance - Uneasy Listening(CD, Album) Caroline Records CAR 7531 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 0584-2 The Blood And The Body — Eerie Von Eerie Von The Blood And The Body(CD, Album) Cleopatra CLP 0584-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bad Dream No. 13 — Eerie Von Eerie Von Bad Dream No. 13 (Album) Ghastly Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRC5 Kinda Country — Eerie Von Eerie Von Kinda Country(CD, Album) Ghastly Records GRC5 US 2010 Sell This Version