Rey Valera

Real Name:
Reynaldo Valera Guardiano
Profile:
Rey Valera (born May 4, 1954 in Meycauayan, Bulacan, Philippines) is a singer, songwriter, music director, film scorer and television host from the Philippines. He wrote and produced songs that were recorded by various singers, most notably Sharon Cuneta. He was a former host of the variety noontime show Pilipinas Win na Win alongside Rico J. Puno, Nonoy Zuñiga and Marco Sison.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rey Valera
[a2590689]

Artist

Rey Valera Discography Tracks

Albums

Rey Valera - Naaalala Ka album art Rey Valera Naaalala Ka (Album) Victor Music Corporation, Sunshine (4) Philippines 1978 Sell This Version
BA-5042 Rey Valera - Volume 2 album art Rey Valera Volume 2(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5042 Philippines 1979 Sell This Version
BA-5068 Rey Valera - Walang Kapalit album art Rey Valera Walang Kapalit(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5068 Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
BA-5084 Rey Valera - Hello album art Rey Valera Hello(LP) Blackgold BA-5084 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BSP-191 Rey Valera - Kung Kailangan Mo Ako album art Rey Valera Kung Kailangan Mo Ako(7", Single) Blackgold Records Corp. BSP-191 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Rey Valera - Greatest Hits album art Rey Valera Greatest Hits (Comp) Blackgold Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
VSC-NA-6658 Rey Valera - Maging Sino Ka Man album art Rey Valera Maging Sino Ka Man(Cass, Comp, S/Edition) Vicor (2) VSC-NA-6658 Philippines 1997 Sell This Version
VCD-FA-002 Rey Valera - Walang Kapalit album art Rey Valera Walang Kapalit(4xCD, Album, Comp) Vicor (2) VCD-FA-002 Philippines 2005 Sell This Version
VMC-CDS-09-010 Rey Valera - 18 Greatest Hits album art Rey Valera 18 Greatest Hits(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Vicor Music Corporation VMC-CDS-09-010 Philippines 2009 Sell This Version
KBA-5148 Rey Valera - Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art Rey Valera Greatest Hits Vol. 2(Cass, Comp, BAS) Blackgold KBA-5148 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version