Jimmy Giuffre

Real Name:
James Peter Giuffre
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist and saxophonist.

Born: April 26th, 1921 in Dallas, Texas, USA.
Died: April 24th, 2008 in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Giuffre Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmy Giuffre - Jimmy Giuffre album art Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1954 Sell This Version
SK 12 LP Jimmy Giuffre - Jam Session Vol. 2 album art Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne, Jimmy Giuffre, Milt Bernhart, Frank Patchen, Howard Rumsey, Dick Taylor, Vivien Garry Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne, Jimmy Giuffre, Milt Bernhart, Frank Patchen, Howard Rumsey, Dick Taylor, Vivien Garry - Jam Session Vol. 2(10", Album, Mono) Skylark Records (2) SK 12 LP US 1954 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Jazz Composers Workshop album art Bill Russo / Shorty Rogers / Shelley Manne* / Jimmy Giuffre Bill Russo / Shorty Rogers / Shelley Manne* / Jimmy Giuffre - Jazz Composers Workshop (Album) Savoy Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Tangents In Jazz album art Jimmy Giuffre Tangents In Jazz (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Collaboration West album art Teddy Charles / Shorty Rogers / Shelley Manne* / Jimmy Giuffre Teddy Charles / Shorty Rogers / Shelley Manne* / Jimmy Giuffre - Collaboration West (Comp) Prestige, Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - The Modern Jazz Quartet At Music Inn album art The Modern Jazz Quartet Guest Artist: Jimmy Giuffre The Modern Jazz Quartet Guest Artist: Jimmy Giuffre - The Modern Jazz Quartet At Music Inn (Album) Atlantic Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Tenors West album art Jimmy Giuffre, Bob Cooper, Harry Klee, Bob Enevoldsen With The Marty Paich Octet Jimmy Giuffre, Bob Cooper, Harry Klee, Bob Enevoldsen With The Marty Paich Octet - Tenors West (Album) GNP US 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - The Jimmy Giuffre Clarinet album art Jimmy Giuffre The Jimmy Giuffre Clarinet (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Music For Brass album art Gunther Schuller, John Lewis (2), Jimmy Giuffre, J. J. Johnson*, Dimitri Mitropoulos Gunther Schuller, John Lewis (2), Jimmy Giuffre, J. J. Johnson*, Dimitri Mitropoulos - Music For Brass (Album) Columbia Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - The Four Brothers Sound album art Jimmy Giuffre The Four Brothers Sound (Album) Atlantic US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Herb Ellis Meets Jimmy Giuffre album art Herb Ellis Meets Jimmy Giuffre Herb Ellis Meets Jimmy Giuffre - Herb Ellis Meets Jimmy Giuffre (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre album art Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre - Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre (Album) Verve Records Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Cool Heat album art Anita O'Day, Jimmy Giuffre Anita O'Day, Jimmy Giuffre - Cool Heat (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - You And Lee album art Lee Konitz / Arrangements By Jimmy Giuffre Lee Konitz / Arrangements By Jimmy Giuffre - You And Lee (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Western Suite album art Jimmy Giuffre Western Suite (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Piece For Clarinet And String Orchestra/Mobiles album art Jimmy Giuffre Piece For Clarinet And String Orchestra/Mobiles (Album) Verve Records Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Free Fall album art Jimmy Giuffre Free Fall (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Quiet Song album art Paul Bley / Jimmy Giuffre / Bill Connors Paul Bley / Jimmy Giuffre / Bill Connors - Quiet Song (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. US 1975 Sell This Version
CAL 3012 Jimmy Giuffre - Sessions, Live album art Herbie Mann, Ella Mae Morse and Jimmy Giuffre Herbie Mann, Ella Mae Morse and Jimmy Giuffre - Sessions, Live(LP, Album, Mono) Calliope (3) CAL 3012 US 1976 Sell This Version
CAL 3035 Lighthouse All Stars*, June Christy And Jimmy Giuffre Lighthouse All Stars*, June Christy And Jimmy Giuffre - Sessions, Live(LP) Calliope (3) CAL 3035 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - IAI Festival album art Giuffre* / Konitz* / Connors* / Bley* Giuffre* / Konitz* / Connors* / Bley* - IAI Festival (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
BTM6826 Jimmy Giuffre - The West Coasters Featuring Jimmy Giuffre album art The West Coasters (2), Jimmy Giuffre The West Coasters (2), Jimmy Giuffre - The West Coasters Featuring Jimmy Giuffre(LP, Album, RE) Bethlehem Records BTM6826 France 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmy Giuffre - Eiffel (Live In Paris) album art Jimmy Giuffre / André Jaume Jimmy Giuffre / André Jaume - Eiffel (Live In Paris) (Album) CELP, CELP France 1988 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 116 Jimmy Giuffre - Stu Williamson Plays - The Bethlehem Years album art Stu Williamson Featuring Charlie Mariano, Jimmy Giuffre, Bill Holman, Claude Williamson Stu Williamson Featuring Charlie Mariano, Jimmy Giuffre, Bill Holman, Claude Williamson - Stu Williamson Plays - The Bethlehem Years(CD, Album) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 116 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
C.26, C26, C 26 Jimmy Giuffre - River Station album art Jimmy Giuffre - André Jaume With Guest Joe McPhee Jimmy Giuffre - André Jaume With Guest Joe McPhee - River Station(CD, Album) CELP, CELP, CELP C.26, C26, C 26 France 1993 Sell This Version