Denzil Best

Real Name:
Denzil DeCosta Best.
Profile:
Denzil Best was an American jazz percussionist and composer born in New York City. He was a prominent bebop drummer in the 1950's and early '60s.

Born : April 27, 1917 in New York City, New York.
Died : May 24, 1965 in New York City, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: