Lee Konitz

Real Name:
Leon Konitz
Profile:
Lee Konitz (born October 13, 1927, Chicago, Illinois, USA; died April 15, 2020, Greenwich Village, New York City) was an American jazz saxophonist and composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRLP 108 Lee Konitz - The New Sounds album art Lee Konitz And Stan Getz Lee Konitz And Stan Getz - The New Sounds Prestige PRLP 108 US 1951 Sell This Version
PRLP 116 Lee Konitz - The New Sounds album art Lee Konitz Featuring Miles Davis Lee Konitz Featuring Miles Davis - The New Sounds(10", Mono) Prestige PRLP 116 US 1951 Sell This Version
L.D.E. 031, LDE.031 Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet /  Gerry Mulligan Quartet album art Gerry Mulligan Quartet Plus Lee Konitz Gerry Mulligan Quartet Plus Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet / Gerry Mulligan Quartet Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz L.D.E. 031, LDE.031 UK 1953 Sell This Version
LD 169 Lee Konitz - Jazz Time Paris Vol. 7 album art Lee Konitz Jazz Time Paris Vol. 7 (Album) Vogue Productions LD 169 France 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 416 Lee Konitz - Originalee Konitz album art Lee Konitz Originalee Konitz(10", Mono, Num, Mic) Royal Roost RLP 416 US 1953 Sell This Version
STLP 304 Lee Konitz - At Storyville album art Lee Konitz At Storyville (Album) Storyville (3) STLP 304 US 1954 Sell This Version
jslp 50026, JSLP. 50.026, J.S.L.P. 50.026 Lee Konitz - Konitz album art Lee Konitz Konitz (Album) Storyville (3) jslp 50026, JSLP. 50.026, J.S.L.P. 50.026 France 1954 Sell This Version
PJLP-10, PJ LP-10 Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz And The Gerry Mulligan Quartet album art Lee Konitz And The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* Lee Konitz And The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* - Lee Konitz And The Gerry Mulligan Quartet (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz PJLP-10, PJ LP-10 US 1954 Sell This Version
LP 323 Lee Konitz - In Harvard Square album art Lee Konitz In Harvard Square (Album) Storyville (3) LP 323 US 1955 Sell This Version
LTZ-KA 15025 Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz With Warne Marsh album art Lee Konitz With Warne Marsh Lee Konitz With Warne Marsh - Lee Konitz With Warne Marsh (Album) Atlantic LTZ-KA 15025 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
1258 Lee Konitz - Inside Hi-Fi album art Lee Konitz Inside Hi-Fi (Album, Comp) Atlantic 1258 US 1956 Sell This Version
J 1253 Lee Konitz - Mulligan And Baker! album art Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Lee Konitz, Chet Baker Quintet* Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Lee Konitz, Chet Baker Quintet* - Mulligan And Baker! Jazztone (2) J 1253 US 1957 Sell This Version
1273 Lee Konitz - The Real Lee Konitz album art Lee Konitz The Real Lee Konitz (Album) Atlantic 1273 US 1957 Sell This Version
33CX 10119 Lee Konitz - Very Cool album art Lee Konitz Very Cool (Album) Verve Records 33CX 10119 UK 1957 Sell This Version
WP-1273 Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet album art Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet (Album, Comp) World Pacific Records WP-1273 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8286 Lee Konitz - An Image album art Lee Konitz An Image (Album, EP) Verve Records MG V-8286 US 1958 Sell This Version
MG V-8335 Lee Konitz - Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre album art Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre - Lee Konitz Meets Jimmy Giuffre (Album) Verve Records MG V-8335 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
MG VS-6131 Lee Konitz - You And Lee album art Lee Konitz / Arrangements By Jimmy Giuffre Lee Konitz / Arrangements By Jimmy Giuffre - You And Lee (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MG VS-6131 US 1960 Sell This Version
V6-8399 Lee Konitz - Motion album art Lee Konitz Motion (Album) Verve Records V6-8399 US 1961 Sell This Version
MPS 15 192 Lee Konitz - Alto Summit album art Lee Konitz / Pony Poindexter / Phil Woods / Leo Wright Lee Konitz / Pony Poindexter / Phil Woods / Leo Wright - Alto Summit (Album) MPS Records MPS 15 192 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
MSP 9013 Lee Konitz - The Lee Konitz Duets album art Lee Konitz The Lee Konitz Duets (Album) Milestone (4) MSP 9013 US 1968 Sell This Version
MPS 15170 ST Lee Konitz - Zo-Ko-Ma album art Attila Zoller / Lee Konitz / Albert Mangelsdorff Attila Zoller / Lee Konitz / Albert Mangelsdorff - Zo-Ko-Ma (Album) MPS Records MPS 15170 ST Germany 1968 Sell This Version
OLS 2 Lee Konitz - Stereokonitz album art Lee Konitz E Il Complesso Di Giovanni Tommaso* Lee Konitz E Il Complesso Di Giovanni Tommaso* - Stereokonitz (Album) RCA Original Cast OLS 2 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SJG 12003 Lee Konitz - Impressive Rome album art Konitz* - Solal* Konitz* - Solal* - Impressive Rome (Album) Campi Records SJG 12003 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
FOX-7012 Lee Konitz - European Episode album art Lee Konitz, Martial Solal Lee Konitz, Martial Solal - European Episode (Album) Campi Records, Campi Editore FOX-7012 Japan 1968 Sell This Version