Ian McDonald

Real Name:
Ian Richard McDonald
Profile:
Prog-rock multi-instrumentalist (Reeds, Woodwinds, Vibraphone, Keyboards, Mellotron, Vocals).
Born: June 25th, 1946 in London, UK.
Died: February 9th 2022 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RMED00180 Drivers Eyes — Ian McDonald Ian McDonald Drivers Eyes (Album) Camino Records RMED00180 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

11 07682 You Are A Part Of Me — Ian McDonald Ian McDonald Featuring John Waite Ian McDonald Featuring John Waite - You Are A Part Of Me(CD, Single) Camino Records, Dureco 11 07682 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

audiovoyage

audiovoyage

February 14, 2022
RIP Ian. He was a huge part of Foreigner's sound. Never got the credit he was due.

Videos (4)

Edit