Greg Lake

Real Name:
Gregory Stuart Lake
Profile:
Born November 10, 1947 in Dorset, England and died December 7, 2016. Greg Lake was a talented bass player and vocalist that got his start with the first iteration of King Crimson on the album "King Crimson - In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson)", and after leaving the group later became a founding member of Emerson, Lake & Palmer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CHR 1357 Greg Lake - Greg Lake album art Greg Lake Greg Lake (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1357 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
KB397 Greg Lake - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Greg Lake King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB397 UK 1981 Sell This Version
FV 41392 Greg Lake - Manoeuvres album art Greg Lake Manoeuvres (Album) Chrysalis FV 41392 US 1983 Sell This Version
70710-88010-2 Greg Lake - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert album art Greg Lake King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88010-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 7253 Greg Lake - From The Beginning: The Music And Times Of Greg Lake album art Greg Lake From The Beginning: The Music And Times Of Greg Lake(CD, Promo, Shi) Rhino Records (2) PRCD 7253 1997 Sell This Version
72435-24500-2-2 Greg Lake - Live album art Greg Lake Live(CD, Album) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72435-24500-2-2 2000 Sell This Version
5034X Greg Lake - Greg Lake album art Greg Lake Greg Lake (Album) Classic Studio T 5034X US 2007 Sell This Version
VQCD-10177 Greg Lake - From The Underground Vol. II - Deeper Into The Mine. An Official Greg Lake Bootleg album art Greg Lake From The Underground Vol. II - Deeper Into The Mine. An Official Greg Lake Bootleg (Album, Comp) Lemon Recordings VQCD-10177 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Greg Lake - Greg Lake Live album art Greg Lake Greg Lake Live(2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Greg Lake Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
EANTCD1010 Greg Lake - Songs Of A Lifetime album art Greg Lake Songs Of A Lifetime(CD) Esoteric Antenna, Manticore EANTCD1010 UK 2013 Sell This Version
MICP-30056 Greg Lake - Live From Manticore Hall album art Keith Emerson & Greg Lake Keith Emerson & Greg Lake - Live From Manticore Hall (Album) Avalon MICP-30056 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
MR002 Greg Lake - Ride The Tiger album art Greg Lake & Geoff Downes Greg Lake & Geoff Downes - Ride The Tiger(CD, Album) Manticore MR002 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
MANLP001 Greg Lake - Live In Piacenza album art Greg Lake Live In Piacenza (Album) Manticore MANLP001 Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-3305 Greg Lake - I Believe In Father Christmas album art Greg Lake I Believe In Father Christmas (Single) Manticore 45-3305 US 1975 Sell This Version
K 10990 Greg Lake - C'est La Vie album art Greg Lake C'est La Vie (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic K 10990 UK 1977 Sell This Version
28613 C.S. Greg Lake - From The Album Works  album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer, Greg Lake Emerson, Lake & Palmer, Greg Lake - From The Album Works (7", Single) Viva Records (5) 28613 C.S. Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
MS 1801X Greg Lake - Watching Over You album art Greg Lake Watching Over You (Single) Atlantic MS 1801X Canada 1977 Sell This Version
WWS-17210 Greg Lake - Nuclear Attack / Love You Too Much album art Greg Lake Nuclear Attack / Love You Too Much Chrysalis WWS-17210 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CHS 319 Greg Lake - Love You Too Much album art Greg Lake Love You Too Much (Single) Chrysalis CHS 319 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
CHS 2571 Greg Lake - Let Me Love You Once album art Greg Lake Let Me Love You Once Chrysalis CHS 2571 US 1981 Sell This Version
103 634 Greg Lake - For Those Who Dare / Love You Too Much album art Greg Lake For Those Who Dare / Love You Too Much(7", Single) Chrysalis 103 634 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CHS 2567 Greg Lake - It Hurts / Retribution Drive album art Greg Lake It Hurts / Retribution Drive (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHS 2567 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CHS-42757 Greg Lake - A Woman Like You album art Greg Lake A Woman Like You (Single) Chrysalis CHS-42757 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
526715 Greg Lake - Famous Last Words album art Greg Lake Famous Last Words(7", Single) Chrysalis 526715 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 72627 Greg Lake - The Greg Lake Retrospective - From The Beginning album art Greg Lake The Greg Lake Retrospective - From The Beginning (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72627 US 1997 Sell This Version