Ichiko Hashimoto

Real Name:
橋本一子
Profile:
Japanese jazz/fusion pianist, vocalist, composer and arranger. Born July 1, 1952 in Kobe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ichiko Hashimoto Discography Tracks

Albums

Ichiko Hashimoto - Ichiko album art Ichiko Hashimoto Ichiko (Album) JVC Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Beauty album art Ichiko Hashimoto Beauty (Album) Domo Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Lunatic 001 Ichiko Hashimoto - Twilight Monologues album art Masahiko Sato* / Aki Takase / Ichiko Hashimoto / Takashi Kako Masahiko Sato* / Aki Takase / Ichiko Hashimoto / Takashi Kako - Twilight Monologues(LP) Lunatic Records (4) Lunatic 001 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Vivant album art Ichiko Hashimoto Vivant (Album) Polydor Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Mood Music album art Ichiko Hashimoto Mood Music (Album) Polydor Japan 1987 Sell This Version
TMI15322 Ichiko Hashimoto - Flavoury Music album art Ichiko Hashimoto Flavoury Music(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Ichiko Hashimoto Self-Released) TMI15322 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - High Excentrique album art Ichiko Hashimoto High Excentrique (Album) Polydor Japan 1988 Sell This Version
HOOP20325 Ichiko Hashimoto - High Excentrique Piano Music album art Ichiko Hashimoto High Excentrique Piano Music(CD, Album) Polydor HOOP20325 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
HOOP20360 Ichiko Hashimoto - D.M. album art Ichiko Hashimoto D.M.(CD, Album) Polydor HOOP20360 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
POCH-1004 Ichiko Hashimoto - Je M'aime album art Ichiko Hashimoto Je M'aime(CD, Album) Polydor POCH-1004 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
MECG-30001 Ichiko Hashimoto - Loom Lucas Film Games Soundtrack album art 橋本一子* Loom Lucas Film Games Soundtrack(CD, Album) MELDAC MECG-30001 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
AMCM-4132 Ichiko Hashimoto - ロマンティックな雨 album art 橋本一子* ロマンティックな雨(CD, Album) Moon Records (5) AMCM-4132 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
APCD-S001 Ichiko Hashimoto - Under Water album art Ichiko Hashimoto Under Water(CD, Album) Aeolus APCD-S001 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TKCB-71122 Ichiko Hashimoto - Water Forest album art Ichiko Hashimoto Water Forest(CD, Album) Dan Flex TKCB-71122 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TKCB-71356 Ichiko Hashimoto - Najanaja album art Ichiko Hashimoto Najanaja(CD, Album) Dan Flex TKCB-71356 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TKCB-71775 Ichiko Hashimoto - Miles Away album art Ichiko Hashimoto Miles Away(CD, Album) ONOFF TKCB-71775 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TKCB-72017 Ichiko Hashimoto - Phantasmagoria album art Ichiko Hashimoto Phantasmagoria(CD, Album) ONOFF TKCB-72017 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TKCB-72109 Ichiko Hashimoto - Miles Blend album art Ichiko Hashimoto Miles Blend(CD, Album) ONOFF TKCB-72109 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Rahxephon O.S.T. 2 album art Ichiko Hashimoto Rahxephon O.S.T. 2 Victor Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Rahxephon O.S.T. 1 album art Ichiko Hashimoto Rahxephon O.S.T. 1 Victor Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Ichiko Hashimoto - Rahxephon O.S.T. 3 album art Ichiko Hashimoto Rahxephon O.S.T. 3 Victor Japan 2002 Sell This Version
EWSA-0115 Ichiko Hashimoto - Ub-X album art Hashimoto Ichiko* Ub-X(CD, Album) EWE Records EWSA-0115 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
EWSA-0131 Ichiko Hashimoto - Vega album art Ichiko Hashimoto Vega(CD, Album) EWE Records EWSA-0131 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
DDCZ-1618 Ichiko Hashimoto - Arc'd-X album art Ichiko Hashimoto Arc'd-X(CD, Album) najanaja DDCZ-1618 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DDCZ-2087 Ichiko Hashimoto - Duo album art Ichiko Hashimoto & Yoshiro Nakamura Ichiko Hashimoto & Yoshiro Nakamura - Duo(CD, Album) Jump World DDCZ-2087 Japan 2016 Sell This Version