Wendy Matthews

Real Name:
Wendy Joan Matthews
Profile:
Wendy Matthews (born 1960, Montreal, Quebec, Canada) is a Canadian-born Australian singer. Matthews moved to Australia in 1983 and found herself in demand as a session singer. She went on to perform with many well known bands and in 1990 launched a successful solo career, and throughout the ensuing decade won numerous music awards. In 1995, Matthews became an Australian citizen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wendy Matthews Discography Tracks

Albums

Wendy Matthews - Awakening album art Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews - Awakening (Album) Alfa Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia & New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Emigré album art Wendy Matthews Emigré (Album) rooArt Australia 1990 Sell This Version
510408-2 Wendy Matthews - The Way It Has To Be album art Wendy Matthews The Way It Has To Be(CD, Album, Dig) rooArt 510408-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Lily album art Wendy Matthews Lily (Album) rooArt, Warner Music Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - The Witness Tree album art Wendy Matthews The Witness Tree (Album) rooArt Canada 1994 Sell This Version
74321510092 Wendy Matthews - Ghosts album art Wendy Matthews Ghosts(CD, Album) BMG Australia Limited 74321510092 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Beautiful View album art Wendy Matthews Beautiful View (Album) BMG Australia Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Cafe Naturale album art Wendy Matthews Cafe Naturale (Album) BMG Australia Australia 2004 Sell This Version
BBR001 Wendy Matthews - She album art Wendy Matthews She(CD, Album, Dig) Barking Bear Records BBR001 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Fanfare115 Wendy Matthews - The Welcome Fire album art Wendy Matthews The Welcome Fire(CD, Album) Fanfare Records (5) Fanfare115 Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-453 Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-453 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
AJS 029 Wendy Matthews - On The Hotline album art Wendy Matthews And Peter Padden, Dogbone Wendy Matthews And Peter Padden, Dogbone - On The Hotline(7", Single) HRC AJS 029 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
870 534-7 Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect) album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect)(7", Single) ABC Records (3) 870 534-7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ED 379 Wendy Matthews - Jump album art Rockmelons* Featuring Wendy Matthews Rockmelons* Featuring Wendy Matthews - Jump(12", Single) Truetone Records ED 379 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Woman's Gotta Have It album art Wendy Matthews Woman's Gotta Have It (Single) rooArt, Phonogram Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Token Angels album art Wendy Matthews Token Angels (Single, Maxi) rooArt Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - I Don't Want To Be With Nobody But You album art Absent Friends Featuring Wendy Matthews Absent Friends Featuring Wendy Matthews - I Don't Want To Be With Nobody But You (Single) Philips France 1990 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - Let's Kiss (Like Angels Do) album art Wendy Matthews Let's Kiss (Like Angels Do) (Single, Maxi) Rooart, Polygram Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Wendy Matthews - The Day You Went Away album art Wendy Matthews The Day You Went Away (Single, Maxi) rooArt Australia 1992 Sell This Version
4509907842 Wendy Matthews - Friday's Child album art Wendy Matthews Friday's Child(CD, Single, Ltd) rooArt, Warner Music 4509907842 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
4509-93614-2 Wendy Matthews - T.K.O. album art Wendy Matthews T.K.O.(CD, Maxi) RooArt 4509-93614-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
4509923332 Wendy Matthews - If Only I Could album art Wendy Matthews If Only I Could(CD, Single) rooArt 4509923332 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
WM1 Wendy Matthews - VI album art Wendy Matthews VI(CD, Maxi) RooArt WM1 Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
4509989512 Wendy Matthews - Love Will Keep Me Alive  album art Wendy Matthews Love Will Keep Me Alive (CD, Single) WEA 4509989512 Australia 1994 Sell This Version