Hiroshi Sato

Real Name:
佐藤博
Profile:
Japanese keyboard player.
Born June 3, 1947 in Chiran, Kagoshima.
Died October 24, 2012, as confirmed by his only daughter Chirudo.

Not to be confused with the AVEX-related mixing engineer Hiroshi Sato (4), or the mastering engineer Hiroshi Sato (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LQ-7008-C Hiroshi Sato - Super Market album art Hiroshi Sato Super Market (Album) Wave Concept LQ-7008-C Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LX-7009-C Hiroshi Sato - Time album art Hiroshi Sato Time (Album) Wave Concept LX-7009-C Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MKF-1047 Hiroshi Sato - Orient album art Hiroshi Sato Orient (Album) Kitty Records MKF-1047 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ALC-28035 Hiroshi Sato - Awakening album art Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews - Awakening (Album) Alfa ALC-28035 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
28KH 1303 Hiroshi Sato - Seaside Lovers ‎– Memories In Beach House album art Masataka Matsutoya, Akira Inoue, Hiroshi Sato Masataka Matsutoya, Akira Inoue, Hiroshi Sato - Seaside Lovers ‎– Memories In Beach House (Album) CBS/Sony 28KH 1303 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ALR-28061 Hiroshi Sato - Winning History / World Championship Road Race GP And Motocross GP 1983 album art Hiroshi Sato Winning History / World Championship Road Race GP And Motocross GP 1983 Alfa ALR-28061 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
ALC-28079 Hiroshi Sato - Sailing Blaster album art Hiroshi Satoh* Sailing Blaster (Album) Alfa ALC-28079 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
32XA-70 Hiroshi Sato - Sound Of Science album art Hiroshi Satoh* Sound Of Science (Album) Alfa 32XA-70 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
ALC-28089 Hiroshi Sato - Future File album art Hiroshi Satoh* Future File (Album) Alfa ALC-28089 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
none Hiroshi Sato - 佐藤  博のグルメ・キーボード  マルチ亭 album art 佐藤博* 佐藤 博のグルメ・キーボード マルチ亭(Cass, Album, C60) Rittor Music none Japan 1987 Sell This Version
32XA-210 Hiroshi Sato - Aqua album art Hiroshi Satoh* Aqua (Album) Alfa 32XA-210 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
29A2-18 Hiroshi Sato - Touch The Heart album art Hiroshi Sato Touch The Heart (Album) Alfa 29A2-18 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ALCA-56 Hiroshi Sato - Good Morning album art Hiroshi Sato Good Morning (Album) Alfa ALCA-56 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
ALCA-159 Hiroshi Sato - Self Jam album art Hiroshi Sato Self Jam (Album) Alfa ALCA-159 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ALCA-494 Hiroshi Sato - Happy & Lucky album art Hiroshi Sato Happy & Lucky (Album) Alfa ALCA-494 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRCL 2829 Hiroshi Sato - 七都市物語 オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art 佐藤 博* 七都市物語 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Album) AP (4) SRCL 2829 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TOCT-8882 Hiroshi Sato - All Of Me album art Hiroshi Sato All Of Me (Album) Eastworld TOCT-8882 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-9706 Hiroshi Sato - Oracle album art Hiroshi Sato Oracle (Album) Eastworld TOCT-9706 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SMD-0001 Hiroshi Sato - That's All Right album art Hiroshi Sato That's All Right(CD, Album) Ardun Records (2) SMD-0001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Hiroshi Sato - Amazing album art Hiroshi Sato Amazing(CD, Album) Sara Music (5) none Japan 2004 Sell This Version
ECCA1003 Hiroshi Sato - Amazing II album art Hiroshi Sato Amazing II(CD, Album) EMC Co.,Ltd. ECCA1003 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TD-1023 Hiroshi Sato - 山手ホテル / バッド・ジャンキー・ブルース album art 佐藤博* 山手ホテル / バッド・ジャンキー・ブルース(7", Promo) Wave Concept TD-1023 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LK-14-C Hiroshi Sato - パラダイスへ = Paradise / いとしのマリー = Oh Marie album art Hiroshi Sato パラダイスへ = Paradise / いとしのマリー = Oh Marie(7") Wave Concept LK-14-C Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DKQ1056 Hiroshi Sato - 孫悟空 album art Hiroshi Sato 孫悟空(7", Single, Promo) Kitty Records DKQ1056 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ALFA-120 Hiroshi Sato - I Can't Wait / From Me To You album art Hiroshi Sato, Wendy Matthews Hiroshi Sato, Wendy Matthews - I Can't Wait / From Me To You(7") Alfa ALFA-120 Japan 1982 Sell This Version