Anodyne (3)

Real Name:
Colin Cloughley
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UM005 Ultramack 005 — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Ultramack 005 (Album) Ultramack UM005 Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PSY 035 Corrosion — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Corrosion (Album) Psychonavigation Records PSY 035 Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OFF018 IV — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) IV (Album) Offshoot Records OFF018 Ireland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKALD010 Restarter-Hazard X — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Restarter-Hazard X (Album) Skam SKALD010 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACPR029 The Love Album — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) The Love Album (Album) Acroplane Recordings ACPR029 UK 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACPR042 Decay — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Decay (Album) Acroplane Recordings ACPR042 UK 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PSY037 The Remixes EP — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) The Remixes EP (EP) Psychonavigation Records PSY037 Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EAR001 Destruction 808 — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Destruction 808 (EP) Earwiggle EAR001 Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COMBAT029 Empires E.P. — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Empires E.P. (EP) Combat Recordings COMBAT029 UK 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACPR015 We Decode The Future — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) We Decode The Future (EP) Acroplane Recordings ACPR015 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COMBAT030 Empires E.P. Remixes Part 1 — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Empires E.P. Remixes Part 1 (EP) Combat Recordings COMBAT030 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COMBAT031 Empires E.P. Remixes Part 2 — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Empires E.P. Remixes Part 2 (EP) Combat Recordings COMBAT031 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COMBAT032 4 Empires E.P. — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) 4 Empires E.P.(12", EP) Combat Recordings COMBAT032 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YELLOW MACHINES FOURTEEN Fractured EP — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Fractured EP (EP) Yellow Machines YELLOW MACHINES FOURTEEN UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AF003 Nothing Lasts EP — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Nothing Lasts EP (EP) Analogical Force AF003 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACPR044 Decayed — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Decayed (EP) Acroplane Recordings, Acroplane Recordings ACPR044 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Remixes For Other Artists — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Remixes For Other Artists(6xFile, WAV, Comp) Not On Label (Anodyne Self-released) none Ireland 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Smokescreen — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Smokescreen(File, ALAC) Not On Label (Anodyne Self-released) none Ireland 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Old Tracks — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Old Tracks(5xFile, WAV) Not On Label (Anodyne Self-released) none Ireland 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Old Skool Jack Track — Anodyne (3) Anodyne (3) Old Skool Jack Track(File, WAV) Not On Label (Anodyne Self-released) none Ireland 2016

Reviews

Add Review

jmzx

jmzx

July 13, 2011
Anodyne, (Dublin, Ireland) early releases trace back to 1999 on Manchester based Skam records. Intense, dense and solid beat constructions, breathtaking synthetic atmospheres, subtle washes of deep and unadulterated metallic sounds. Shades of pioneering techno, electro, rave culture, nevertheless, explicitly original. Recent releases possess the latitude of blissful and explosive excursions. Detonates in your ears like the soundtrack to an apocalyptic future. Be warned!

Videos (79)

Edit