Kim Kay

Real Name:
Kim Vanhee
Profile:
Kim Van Hee, better known by her stage name Kim Kay, is a Belgian pop singer. She is Flemish, though she is known for delivering vocals in French. Kay took part in the Belgian preselection of the 2002 Eurovision Song Contest with a song called The Sun Shines.
Born: 27 February 1978 (age 44 years), Dendermonde, Belgium
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7243 4986982 0 La Vie En Lilali — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* La Vie En Lilali (Album) EMI Belgium, II Music 7243 4986982 0 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7243 8 86311 6 Lilali — Kim Kay Kim Kay Lilali (Single) EMI Belgium 7243 8 86311 6 France 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8864572 0 Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son (Single) EMI Music France 7243 8864572 0 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8860392 8 Oui Oh Oui — Kim Kay Kim 'Kay* Oui Oh Oui(CD, Single) EMI Belgium, II Music 7243 8860392 8 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 887 401 2 Bam Bam — Kim Kay Kim Kay Bam Bam (Single, Maxi) EMI Music France 7243 887 401 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8874852 0 Iniminimanimo — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Iniminimanimo(CD, Single) EMI Belgium 7243 8874852 0 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 888488 2 4 La Dah-Li-Danse — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* La Dah-Li-Danse (Single) EMI Belgium, II Music 7243 888488 2 4 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 889474 2 8 Ça Plane Pour Moi — Kim Kay Kim 'Kay* Ça Plane Pour Moi(CD, Single) EMI Music Belgium 7243 889474 2 8 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 889746 2 2 Les Sucettes — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Les Sucettes(CD, Single, Car) EMI Music Belgium 7243 889746 2 2 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07243 888998 2 6 Les Vacances D' Été — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Les Vacances D' Été(CD, Single) EMI Belgium, II Music 07243 888998 2 6 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07243 550257 2 2, 7243 550257 2 2 Open Your Heart — Kim Kay Kim 'Kay* Open Your Heart(CD, Single) II Music, EMI Belgium 07243 550257 2 2, 7243 550257 2 2 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 672565-1, 6725651000 Direction Le Soleil — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Direction Le Soleil(CD, Single) Epic, Epic, Sony Music EPC 672565-1, 6725651000 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 673873-2, 673873-2000 Abracadabrant — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Abracadabrant (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic EPC 673873-2, 673873-2000 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

7243 5 30307 2 8 Hits! — Kim Kay Kim'Kay* Hits!(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Music Belgium 7243 5 30307 2 8 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version