Gershon Kingsley And The Moog

Real Name:
Götz Gustav Ksinski
Profile:
German American composer, born 28 October 1922 in Bochum, Germany. He is a pioneer of electronic music and the Moog synthesizer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2592783]

Artist

Gershon Kingsley And The Moog Discography Tracks

Videos (5) Edit