Real Name:
Atticus Matthew Cowper Ross
Profile:
English musician, composer and producer, born 16 January 1968 in Ladbroke Grove, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

12 MUTE 183 Atticus Ross - Movieology album art Barry Adamson 007, A Fantasy Bond Theme (Dance Version) Barry Adamson - Movieology(12", Comp) Mute 12 MUTE 183 UK 1995 Sell This Version
cdmute186 Atticus Ross - The Big Bamboozle EP album art Barry Adamson 007, A Fantasy Bond Theme (Dance Version) Barry Adamson - The Big Bamboozle EP(CD, EP) Mute cdmute186 UK 1995 Sell This Version
666745 2 Atticus Ross - Nojahoda album art Nojahoda Nojahoda (Jabba The Cut Mix) Nojahoda - Nojahoda(CD, Single) Sony Soho Square 666745 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Unsound album art Various The Latest Plague (Atticus Remix) (as Atticus) Various - Unsound (Comp) Epitaph Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Atticus Ross - Here We Are Juggernaut (Atticus Ross Covent Marth Remix) album art Coheed And Cambria Here We Are Juggernaut (Atticus Ross Covent Marth Remix) Coheed And Cambria - Here We Are Juggernaut (Atticus Ross Covent Marth Remix)(File, MP3, Single) Columbia none USA & Canada 2010
Atticus Ross - Destroyer album art Telepathe Destroyer Telepathe - Destroyer (Single) Federal Prism US 2012 Sell This Version
FP001 Atticus Ross - Destroyer album art Telepathe Destroyer Telepathe - Destroyer(File, MP3) Federal Prism FP001 US 2012

Instruments & Performance

Atticus Ross - The Negro Inside Me album art Barry Adamson Barry Adamson - The Negro Inside Me (EP) Mute UK 1993 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Mute Bank Compilation album art Various The Snowball Effect Various - Mute Bank Compilation (Comp) Mute UK 1995 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - 12 Rounds E.P. album art 12 Rounds 12 Rounds - 12 Rounds E.P. (EP) Polydor, Polydor UK 1995 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Clear album art Bomb The Bass Brain Dead and 3 more… Bomb The Bass - Clear (Album) 4th & Broadway, 4th & Broadway Japan 1995 Sell This Version
cdmute186 Atticus Ross - The Big Bamboozle EP album art Barry Adamson Busted (Michaelangelo Version) and 1 more… Barry Adamson - The Big Bamboozle EP(CD, EP) Mute cdmute186 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Oedipus Schmoedipus album art Barry Adamson Barry Adamson - Oedipus Schmoedipus (Album) Mute US 1996 Sell This Version
531 894-2 Atticus Ross - Jitter Juice album art 12 Rounds 12 Rounds - Jitter Juice(CD, Album) Polydor 531 894-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
576172-2 Atticus Ross - Business / Pleasant Smell album art 12 Rounds 12 Rounds - Business / Pleasant Smell(CD, Single) Polydor 576172-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RCDStumm134, RCDSTumm134 Atticus Ross - Set The Controls For The Heart Of The Pelvis album art Barry Adamson Barry Adamson - Set The Controls For The Heart Of The Pelvis(CD, Single, Promo) Mute, Mute RCDStumm134, RCDSTumm134 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - My Big Hero album art 12 Rounds Mr. Johnson Take A Bow and 1 more… 12 Rounds - My Big Hero (Album) Nothing Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Can't Get Loose album art Barry Adamson Hear The Angels Barry Adamson - Can't Get Loose (Single) Mute Europe 1998 Sell This Version
XPR3347 Atticus Ross - Most Folks Know album art Nojahoda Nojahoda - Most Folks Know(12", Promo) Sony Soho Square XPR3347 UK 1999 Sell This Version
8287656967-2 Atticus Ross - Trouble album art P!NK Trouble (Radio Edit) P!NK - Trouble(CD, Single) Arista, BMG Canada 8287656967-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
P!NK Trouble and 2 more… P!NK - Try This (Album) Arista, Arista Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - The Empire Strikes First album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - The Empire Strikes First (Album) Sum Records (2), Epitaph Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - Error album art Error (3) Error (3) - Error (EP, MiniAlbum) Epitaph US 2004 Sell This Version
Atticus Ross - With Teeth album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth (Album) Nothing Records Thailand 2005 Sell This Version
523418-1 Atticus Ross - The Book Of Eli (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Atticus Ross Atticus Ross - The Book Of Eli (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xLP, Album) Reprise Records 523418-1 US 2010 Sell This Version