Stoned Baby

Stoned Baby

Real Name:
Raúl López Martín
Profile:
Stoned Baby was born in Madrid (Spain) in 1975. He Started his professional career like DJ PEQUE residing in the RADICAL club (Madrid) in 1990.
After nine successful years in the most important clubs of Spain, France and Brazil and after creating a movement of cult like the "Happy Sunday's" in the FRIENDS CLUB, in 1999 he create the record company HOUSE D'ARRET and inside this company the labels dedicated to the different styles inside electronic music: HOUSE D'ARRET, RXXISTANCE, DIES IRAE, RSSONANCE and FRESH.
In 2001 he creates his own distributor called RESOLUTE DISTRIBUTION with the objective to have the maximum control on the product that he publishes in his different labels.
In addition to this, he has done of RXXISTANCE one of the most important promoters of parties of Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a25933]

Artist

Stoned Baby Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

4900318 Stoned Baby You Can Fly(12") CNR Music 4900318 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Stoned Baby Wonderful (Maxi) House D'arret Spain 1999 Sell This Version
RXXI 001 Bando / Stoned Baby Bando / Stoned Baby - Rxxistance EP(12") Rxxistance RXXI 001 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Stoned Baby Meltdown E.P. (EP) Primevil UK 2000 Sell This Version
RSS 001 Stoned Baby Nan(12") R'ssonance RSS 001 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Stoned Baby & Join Clap Stoned Baby & Join Clap - AK-47 EP (EP) Primate Endangered Species UK 2002 Sell This Version
Stoned Baby Nan Culture Dance Primevil UK 2002 Sell This Version
RXXI 006 Stoned Baby My Girls(12") Rxxistance RXXI 006 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
RXXI 010 Stoned Baby & Join Clap / DJ Pepo Stoned Baby & Join Clap / DJ Pepo - Villalba EP(12", EP) Rxxistance RXXI 010 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
HD 001/98 Stoned Baby Housse D´arret(12") House D'arret HD 001/98 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

RXXI CD 003 Stoned Baby Rxxistance Vol. 3: Essential(CD, Comp, Mixed) Rxxistance RXXI CD 003 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit