Ringo Starr

Real Name:
Richard Starkey
Profile:
Ringo Starr is the pseudonym of Sir Richard Starkey, MBE (born 7 July 1940 in Liverpool, England, UK) a British musician, singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. He was the drummer for The Beatles.
Since 1989 Ringo has toured and recorded live albums with the Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

1761 Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian  album art Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern - The Magic Christian (LP, S/Sided, Advance, Mono, Promo) Commonwealth United Records 1761 US 1969 Sell This Version
8XT-3368 Ringo Starr - Beaucoups Of Blues album art Ringo Starr Beaucoups Of Blues (Album) Apple Records 8XT-3368 US 1970 Sell This Version
C-30010 Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian album art Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian (Album) Commonwealth United Records C-30010 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SW 3365, SW-3365 Ringo Starr - Sentimental Journey album art Ringo Starr Sentimental Journey (Album) Apple Records SW 3365, SW-3365 US 1970 Sell This Version
5C 062-05492 Ringo Starr - Ringo album art Ringo Starr Ringo (Album) Apple Records 5C 062-05492 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
PCSJ(L)7168 Ringo Starr - Goodnight Vienna album art Ringo Starr Goodnight Vienna (Album, Comp) Apple Records, Apple Records PCSJ(L)7168 Mozambique 1974 Sell This Version
3201 743 Ringo Starr - Ringo's Rotogravure album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Rotogravure (Album) Polydor 3201 743 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Series #7, Show #9 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 1 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 1(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #7, Show #9 US 1976 Sell This Version
Series #7, Show #10 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 2 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 2(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #7, Show #10 US 1976 Sell This Version
Series #10, Show #4 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 2 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 2(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #10, Show #4 US 1976 Sell This Version
Series #10, Show #3 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 1 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 1(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #10, Show #3 US 1976 Sell This Version
3194 429 Ringo Starr - Scouse The Mouse album art Various, Ringo Starr Various, Ringo Starr - Scouse The Mouse (Album) Polydor 3194 429 UK 1977 Sell This Version
31 00 399 Ringo Starr - Ringo The 4th album art Ringo Starr Ringo The 4th (Album) Polydor 31 00 399 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
2310 599 Ringo Starr - Bad Boy album art Ringo Starr Bad Boy (Album) Polydor 2310 599 France 1978 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark, Inc. none US 1978 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Program No. SWB-801-6 (Air Date 2/-10/80) album art Ringo Starr Program No. SWB-801-6 (Air Date 2/-10/80)(LP, Transcription) The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week none US 1980 Sell This Version
RPL-8109 Ringo Starr - Stop And Smell The Roses album art Ringo Starr Stop And Smell The Roses (Album) RCA RPL-8109 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 26 Ringo Starr - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 26 US 1981 Sell This Version
SWS-821-12 Ringo Starr - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark, Inc. SWS-821-12 US 1982 Sell This Version
DXL 1-3233 Ringo Starr - Old Wave album art Ringo Starr Old Wave (Album) RCA DXL 1-3233 Australia & New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic(5xLP, Transcription + Box) Watermark none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic(3xLP, Transcription, Box) ABC Watermark none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr Introduction To Ringo's Yellow Submarine (Cass, Transcription) ABC Watermark none US 1984 Sell This Version
139016 Ringo Starr - Time Takes Time album art Ringo Starr Time Takes Time (Album) Private Music 139016 Chile 1992 Sell This Version
314 558 598-4 Ringo Starr - Vertical Man album art Ringo Starr Vertical Man (Album) Mercury 314 558 598-4 Canada 1998 Sell This Version