Ringo Starr

Real Name:
Richard Starkey
Profile:
Ringo Starr is the pseudonym of Sir Richard Starkey, MBE (born 7 July 1940 in Liverpool, England, UK) a British musician, singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. He was the drummer for The Beatles.
Since 1989 Ringo has toured and recorded live albums with the Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

1761 Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian  album art Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern - The Magic Christian (LP, S/Sided, Advance, Mono, Promo) Commonwealth United Records 1761 US 1969 Sell This Version
8XT-3368 Ringo Starr - Beaucoups Of Blues album art Ringo Starr Beaucoups Of Blues (Album) Apple Records 8XT-3368 US 1970 Sell This Version
C-30010 Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian (Original Soundtrack) album art Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Commonwealth United Records C-30010 UK 1969 Sell This Version
01-PCS-7101 Ringo Starr - Sentimental Journey album art Ringo Starr Sentimental Journey (Album) Apple Records 01-PCS-7101 Nicaragua 1970 Sell This Version
APPLE 3326 Ringo Starr - Ringo album art Ringo Starr Ringo (Album) Apple Records, Apple Records APPLE 3326 Guatemala 1973 Sell This Version
OLE-082 Ringo Starr - Goodnight Vienna album art Ringo Starr Goodnight Vienna (Album, Comp) Apple Records, Apple Records OLE-082 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
3201 743 Ringo Starr - Ringo's Rotogravure album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Rotogravure (Album) Polydor 3201 743 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
3194 429 Ringo Starr - Scouse The Mouse album art Various, Ringo Starr Various, Ringo Starr - Scouse The Mouse (Album) Polydor 3194 429 UK 1977 Sell This Version
31 00 399 Ringo Starr - Ringo The 4th album art Ringo Starr Ringo The 4th (Album) Polydor 31 00 399 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Series #7 Show #9 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 1 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 1(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #7 Show #9 US 1977 Sell This Version
Series #7 Show #10 Ringo Starr - Innerview Part 2 album art Ringo Starr Innerview Part 2(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #7 Show #10 US 1977 Sell This Version
2310 599 Ringo Starr - Bad Boy album art Ringo Starr Bad Boy (Album) Polydor 2310 599 France 1978 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1978 Sell This Version
SWB-801-6 Ringo Starr - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Ringo Starr The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark, Inc. SWB-801-6 US 1980 Sell This Version
460-16-015 Ringo Starr - Stop And Smell The Roses album art Ringo Starr Stop And Smell The Roses (Album) RCA 460-16-015 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 27 Ringo Starr - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 27 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 26 Ringo Starr - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) Ringo Starr, Barbara Starkey, Robert Klein, Limozine (2) - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 26 US 1981 Sell This Version
SWS-821-12 Ringo Starr - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan Ringo Starr, Robert W. Morgan - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-821-12 US 1982 Sell This Version
DXL 1-3233 Ringo Starr - Old Wave album art Ringo Starr Old Wave (Album) RCA DXL 1-3233 Australia & New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic(5xLP, Transcription + Box) Watermark none US 1983 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Yellow Submarine A Voyage Through Beatles Magic(3xLP, Transcription + Box) ABC Watermark none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr - Ringo's Yellow Submarine (A Voyage Through Beatles Magic) album art Ringo Starr Ringo's Yellow Submarine (A Voyage Through Beatles Magic)(3xLP, Transcription + Box) ABC FM Radio Network none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Ringo Starr Introduction To Ringo's Yellow Submarine (Cass, Transcription) ABC Watermark none US 1984 Sell This Version
01005-82097-4 Ringo Starr - Time Takes Time album art Ringo Starr Time Takes Time (Album) Private Music 01005-82097-4 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
95-28 Ringo Starr - Superstar Concert Series album art Paul McCartney, George Harrison / Ringo Starr Paul McCartney, George Harrison / Ringo Starr - Superstar Concert Series(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 95-28 US 1995 Sell This Version