Maxine Waters

Real Name:
Lorna Maxine Waters Willard née Waters
Profile:
American R&B / pop / rock singer and songwriter, born 14 July 1945 in Texas. Sibling of Julia Tillman Waters, Luther Waters and Oren Waters; for a time married to songwriter Jess F. Willard.
NOTE: This artist has several aliases. Please choose the one closest to the credit printed on your release.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

PLTP-26 Maxine Waters - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. Special album art Various Saturday Is For Lovers ~土曜日の恋人~ Various - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. Special(Cass, Album, Comp) Platz PLTP-26 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PLCP-26 Maxine Waters - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. 2 album art Various Saturday Is For Lovers Various - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. 2(CD, Comp) Platz PLCP-26 Japan 1991 Sell This Version