Benmont Tench

Benmont Tench

Real Name:
Benjamin Montmorency Tench, III
Profile:
American keyboardist, born 7.9.1953 in Gainesville, Florida. Best known as a founding member of Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Benmont Tench Discography

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers (Album) Shelter Recording Company Inc. Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - You're Gonna Get It! (Album) Shelter Records, ABC Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Damn The Torpedoes (Album) Backstreet Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Various Cry To Me Various - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Jimmy Lewis And The Checkers* One Nite Stand and 1 more… Jimmy Lewis And The Checkers* - Yeah, Right (Album) BOMP! Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Shot Of Love (Album) Columbia Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - Bella Donna (Album) Modern Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Hard Promises (Album) Backstreet Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Del Shannon Liar and 9 more… Del Shannon - Drop Down And Get Me (Album) Elektra, Network Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley - Scuba Divers (Album) EMI America Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Various Sleeping Angel Various - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Don Henley Don Henley - I Can't Stand Still (Album) Asylum Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Long After Dark (Album) Backstreet Records, Backstreet Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - In Concert Pioneer Artists Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - The Wild Heart (Album) Modern Records, Modern Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Nightbird (Edit Version) and 1 more… Stevie Nicks - Gate And Garden / Nightbird Modern Records US 1983 Sell This Version
WEA 2893 Various Sleeping Angel Various - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture(LP, Comp) WEA WEA 2893 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
Various Never Be You Various - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Don Henley Sunset Grill (as Ben Tench) and 2 more… Don Henley - Building The Perfect Beast (Album) Geffen Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Various No Trespassing (as Ben Tench) Various - The Wild Life - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) MCA Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Ramones Howling At The Moon (Sha-La-La) (as Ben Tench) Ramones - Too Tough To Die (Album) Sire, Sire US 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Dylan Emotionally Yours and 3 more… Bob Dylan - Empire Burlesque (Album) Columbia Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Rosanne Cash Pink Bedroom and 2 more… Rosanne Cash - Rhythm And Romance (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Pack Up The Plantation - Live! (Album) MCA Records Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Lone Justice Lone Justice - Lone Justice (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version