"Weird Al" Yankovic

Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California
Weird Al's band includes:
Weird Al Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

"Weird Al" Yankovic - "Weird Al" Yankovic album art "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic (Album) Rock 'N' Roll Records US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - In 3-D album art "Weird Al" Yankovic In 3-D (Album) Rock 'N' Roll Records New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
518 "Weird Al" Yankovic - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting 518 US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Dare To Be Stupid album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Dare To Be Stupid (Album) Rock 'N' Roll Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Polka Party! album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Polka Party! (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Peter & The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals - Part II album art "Weird Al" Yankovic, Wendy Carlos "Weird Al" Yankovic, Wendy Carlos - Peter & The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals - Part II (Album) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Even Worse album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Even Worse (Album, Single) Rock'n'Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - UHF Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff album art "Weird Al" Yankovic UHF Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Off The Deep End album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Off The Deep End (Album) Rock 'N' Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Alapalooza album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Alapalooza (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Running With Scissors album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Running With Scissors (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby Europe 1999 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Poodle Hat album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Poodle Hat (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby Australia & New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Straight Outta Lynwood album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Straight Outta Lynwood (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Volcano (2) Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Alpocalypse album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Alpocalypse (Album) Jive, Way Moby, Volcano (2) Canada 2011 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Mandatory Fun album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Mandatory Fun (Album) RCA, Way Moby US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

"Weird Al" Yankovic - My Bologna / School Cafeteria album art "Weird Al" Yankovic My Bologna / School Cafeteria (Single) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Another One Rides The Bus album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus (EP) Placebo (4) US 1981 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Another One Rides The Bus / Gotta Boogie album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus / Gotta Boogie (Single) T.K. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Ricky album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Ricky (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - I Love Rocky Road album art "Wierd Al" Yankovic* I Love Rocky Road (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - King Of Suede album art "Weird Al" Yankovic King Of Suede (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - I Lost On Jeopardy album art "Weird Al" Yankovic I Lost On Jeopardy (Single, Maxi) Rock'n'Roll Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - This Is The Life album art "Weird Al" Yankovic This Is The Life (Single) Rock 'n' Roll Records, Rock 'n' Roll Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Eat It / I Lost On Jeopardy album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Eat It / I Lost On Jeopardy (Single) Rock 'N' Roll Records US 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 15 Reviews

Add Review

BeatlELO10538

BeatlELO10538

April 17, 2019
Last night (4/16/2019) I had this dream where "Weird Al" was performing with in the gym at my school, and with him Hatsune Miku. (I know, strange.) The only song I remember hearing in it was "Tacky", and I don't think Miku performed with him on that one. I also ate a chocolate bunny in said dream, for some reason. Strange dream.

Is there going to be a re-issue of Weird Al's post-UHF work on vinyl? (I really want a copy of Alapalooza on vinyl, and I don't want to spend a fortune on Squeeze Box.)
ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 4 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (102) Edit