"Weird Al" Yankovic

"Weird Al" Yankovic

Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

"Weird Al" Yankovic Discography

Albums

"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic In 3-D (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
518 "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers - King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xLP, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour 518 US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Dare To Be Stupid (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Polka Party! (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Wendy Carlos, "Weird Al" Yankovic Wendy Carlos, "Weird Al" Yankovic - Peter & The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals - Part II (Album) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Even Worse (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic UHF Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Off The Deep End (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Alapalooza (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Running With Scissors (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby US 1999 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Poodle Hat (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby US 2003 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Straight Outta Lynwood (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Volcano (2) Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Alpocalypse (Album) Jive, Way Moby, Volcano (2) Canada 2011 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Mandatory Fun (Album) RCA, Way Moby US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

"Weird Al" Yankovic My Bologna / School Cafeteria (Single) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus (EP) Placebo (4) US 1981 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus / Gotta Boogie (Single) T.K. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Ricky (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic I Love Rocky Road (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic King Of Suede (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic I Lost On Jeopardy (Single, Maxi) Rock'n'Roll Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic This Is The Life (Single) Rock 'n' Roll Records, Rock 'n' Roll Records US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Eat It (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 10 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 2 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (54) Edit