Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a259422]

Artist

"Weird Al" Yankovic Discography Tracks

"Weird Al" Yankovic Eat It (Comp) Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
none "Weird Al" Yankovic The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts Week Of 5/7/84(LP, Promo, Comp) RKO Radio Networks none US 1984 Sell This Version
C25Y0103 "Weird Al" Yankovic The Official Music Of Weird Al Yankovic(LP, Comp) Rock'n'Roll Records C25Y0103 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1988 Sell This Version
R-1101 "Weird Al" Yankovic The Best Of Yankovic(LP, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records R-1101 South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic The Food Album (Album, Comp) Rock 'N' Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Greatest Hits Volume II (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Permanent Record: Al In The Box (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock'n'Roll Records US 1994 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic The TV Album (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records US 1995 Sell This Version
AVCZ-95139 "Weird Al" Yankovic The Saga Begins(CD, Comp) Volcano (2) AVCZ-95139 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic The Essential "Weird Al" Yankovic (Comp) Way Moby, Volcano (2), Legacy Europe 2009 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic (Album, Comp) Legacy, Way Moby US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 10 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 3 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (121) Edit