Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Reviews Show All 12 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 3 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (50) Edit